Dublin Masters Cross Country - Men
Sunday, 5 January, 2020 at 13:30

Place Name Club County Time
1 Colm ROONEY Clonliffe Harriers M35 (1) 20m 10s
2 Pierce GEOGHEGAN Liffey Valley A.C. M35 (2) 20m 58s
3 KarolDavid CRONIN Sportsworld A.C. M35 (3) 21m 05s
4 Shane O'NEILL Rathfarnham WSAF M45 (1) 21m 17s
5 Louis MCCARTHY Rathfarnham WSAF M35 (4) 21m 20s
6 Des KENNEDY Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 (1) 21m 43s
7 Ian CONROY Raheny Shamrock A.C M35 (5) 21m 45s
8 David POWER Rathfarnham WSAF M35 (6) 21m 56s
9 Brian LENIHAN Blackrock A.C. M35 (7) 21m 58s
10 Colm COSTELLO Brothers Pearse A.C. M45 (2) 21m 59s
11 David KIRWIN Raheny Shamrock A.C M40 (1) 22m 01s
12 Brian LEAHY Raheny Shamrock A.C M40 (2) 22m 02s
13 Ciaran MCCARTHY Raheny Shamrock A.C M45 (3) 22m 11s
14 Gary MCLOUGHLIN Portmatnock A.C. M35 (8) 22m 17s
15 Brendan BEERE Liffey Valley A.C. M45 (4) 22m 22s
16 Stephen HURLEY Crusaders A.C. M35 (9) 22m 24s
17 Andrew BRETT Sportsworld A.C. M35 (10) 22m 25s
18 Michael MCMAHON Raheny Shamrock A.C M35 (11) 22m 25s
19 Niall LYNCH Donore Harriers M45 (5) 22m 27s
20 John MULVIHILL Crusaders A.C. M35 (12) 22m 32s
21 Ian O'REILLY Brothers Pearse A.C. M45 (6) 22m 35s
22 Karl NOLAN Clonliffe Harriers M35 (13) 22m 35s
23 Ian MCCONKEY Raheny Shamrock A.C M35 (14) 22m 37s
24 Gareth MURRAN Sportsworld A.C. M35 (15) 22m 41s
25 Ciaran REILLY Liffey Valley A.C. M40 (3) 22m 43s
26 Peter O'TOOLE Crusaders A.C. M35 (16) 22m 47s
27 Eoin MCLOUGHLIN Rathfarnham WSAF M40 (4) 22m 51s
28 Gavin KEOGH Donore Harriers M35 (17) 22m 54s
29 Fergal WHITTY Donore Harriers M40 (5) 22m 55s
30 Danny O'SULLIVAN Donore Harriers M35 (18) 22m 57s
31 Darren DOOLIN Brothers Pearse A.C. M35 (19) 22m 59s
32 Gary CROSSAN Brothers Pearse A.C. M45 (7) 23m 03s
33 Joseph MCDERMOTT Crusaders A.C. M35 (20) 23m 04s
34 Michael WYCHERLEY Crusaders A.C. M35 (21) 23m 07s
35 Bruce CAMPBELL Sportsworld A.C. M45 (8) 23m 13s
36 Jonathan BUTLER Brothers Pearse A.C. M35 (22) 23m 15s
37 Hugh HUNT Blackrock A.C. M40 (6) 23m 16s
38 Dee LAWLOR Crusaders A.C. M35 (23) 23m 20s
39 Karl CHATTERTON Sportsworld A.C. M35 (24) 23m 21s
40 Gary FARRELL Lucan Harriers M45 (9) 23m 22s
41 Brian O'MURCHU Sportsworld A.C. M40 (7) 23m 25s
42 Simon MONDS Liffey Valley A.C. M35 (25) 23m 27s
43 Kenny MCANDREW MSB A.C. M50 (2) 23m 27s
44 Des TREMBLE Donore Harriers M45 (10) 23m 29s
45 Phil KILGANNON Sportsworld A.C. M40 (8) 23m 35s
46 Mick BOYLE Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 (3) 23m 37s
47 Keith DOWNEY Skerries A.C. M50 (4) 23m 38s
48 Kevin CURRAN Sportsworld A.C. M35 (26) 23m 41s
49 Gael HERNANDEZ Rathfarnham WSAF M35 (27) 23m 46s
50 Peter GAFFNEY Donore Harriers M50 (5) 23m 46s
51 Edwin KEVILLE Rathfarnham WSAF M50 (6) 23m 49s
52 Eanna KAVANAGH Civil Service Hrs M35 (28) 23m 51s
53 Alan KEOGH Donore Harriers M40 (9) 23m 51s
54 Eoin CONNOLLY Raheny Shamrock A.C M35 (29) 23m 52s
55 Philip HENNESSEY Donore Harriers M50 (7) 24m 00s
56 Eoin BRADY Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 (8) 24m 04s
56 Will BYRNE Lucan Harriers M45 (11) 24m 04s
58 Neal HOGAN Lusk A.C. M40 (10) 24m 14s
59 Philip O'DOHERTY Clonliffe Harriers M55 (1) 24m 16s
60 Brian BYRNE Sportsworld A.C. M35 (30) 24m 19s
61 Eoin BRENNAN Liffey Valley A.C. M35 (31) 24m 20s
62 Davey DUANE Raheny Shamrock A.C M40 (11) 24m 22s
63 Michael CUNNINGHAM Sportsworld A.C. M40 (12) 24m 23s
64 Gareth HORGAN Civil Service Hrs M40 (13) 24m 23s
65 Rory O'SULLIVAN Raheny Shamrock A.C M40 (14) 24m 28s
66 Patrick SNEYD Brothers Pearse A.C. M45 (12) 24m 29s
67 Ray CUNNINGHAM Brothers Pearse A.C. M45 (13) 24m 29s
68 Ted BURKE Blackrock A.C. M40 (15) 24m 30s
69 David DALY Skerries A.C. M35 (32) 24m 32s
70 David FLETCHER Tallaght A.C. M40 (16) 24m 34s
71 Donal IREMONGER Donore Harriers M45 (14) 24m 36s
72 Sean MACSEOIN MSB A.C. M45 (15) 24m 37s
73 EOIN FOGARTY Dundrum South Dublin M35 (33) 24m 39s
74 Andy KELLY Raheny Shamrock A.C M35 (34) 24m 41s
75 Wesley HARRISON Sportsworld A.C. M40 (17) 24m 41s
76 Conor DOYLE Lusk A.C. M35 (35) 24m 43s
77 Gerry O'CONNELL Marino Institute of Education AC M55 (2) 24m 45s
78 Diarmuid O'SULLEABHAIN Sportsworld A.C. M35 (36) 24m 47s
79 JOHN SLOAN Dundrum South Dublin M35 (37) 24m 51s
80 Tom O'CONNOR Liffey Valley A.C. M55 (3) 24m 51s
81 Mick MCMAHON Clonliffe Harriers M40 (18) 24m 51s
82 Eddie NUGENT Crusaders A.C. M35 (38) 24m 52s
83 Matt MCGUINESS Clonliffe Harriers M35 (39) 24m 52s
84 John HEALY Crusaders A.C. M60 (1) 24m 53s
85 Marrinan Sportsworld A.C. M35 (40) 24m 55s
86 Paul BALFE Liffey Valley A.C. M40 (19) 24m 56s
87 Neil WHITE Portmatnock A.C. M40 (20) 24m 58s
88 Al O’DONNELL Balbriggan & Dist. A.C. M40 (21) 25m 00s
89 Tommy CAREY MSB A.C. M35 (41) 25m 05s
90 Johnny HOLLAND Lusk A.C. M40 (22) 25m 06s
91 Niall SHERLOCK Clonliffe Harriers M35 (42) 25m 07s
92 Seán DELANEY Marino Institute of Education AC M50 (9) 25m 08s
93 Derek NOLAN Raheny Shamrock A.C M35 (43) 25m 08s
94 Martin KEENAN Sportsworld A.C. M50 (10) 25m 09s
95 David DUNWOODY Clonliffe Harriers M50 (11) 25m 10s
96 Padraig FITZPATRICK Brothers Pearse A.C. M40 (23) 25m 12s
97 Dave MCNALLY Brothers Pearse A.C. M35 (44) 25m 15s
98 Barry MULIVIHIL Rathfarnham WSAF M45 (16) 25m 16s
99 David O'BRIEN Tallaght A.C. M45 (17) 25m 18s
100 David HIPWELL Civil Service Hrs M45 (18) 25m 21s
101 Seanie HANAH Raheny Shamrock A.C M40 (24) 25m 21s
102 Denis DALY Rathfarnham WSAF M50 (12) 25m 26s
103 Rob ASHER Blackrock A.C. M35 (45) 25m 27s
104 Paul MURPHY Tallaght A.C. M45 (19) 25m 28s
105 Ciaran O'FLAHERTY Donore Harriers M55 (4) 25m 29s
106 Brendan HEALY Civil Service Hrs M40 (25) 25m 32s
107 PJ HYLAND Lucan Harriers M35 (46) 25m 32s
108 Justin MCKEEVER Sportsworld A.C. M40 (26) 25m 32s
109 Mark MCCOMISH Raheny Shamrock A.C M45 (20) 25m 33s
110 Conor DELANEY Clonliffe Harriers M40 (27) 25m 33s
111 Padraig LOOBY Sportsworld A.C. M40 (28) 25m 35s
112 Gary AYLWARD Raheny Shamrock A.C M55 (5) 25m 35s
113 John MCMENAMIN MSB A.C. M35 (47) 25m 39s
114 Alan MCCARTHY Raheny Shamrock A.C M35 (48) 25m 41s
115 Chris MULDOON Donore Harriers M44 (1) 25m 42s
116 Murray AHERN Clonliffe Harriers M45 (21) 25m 42s
116 Brendan KEOGH Sportsworld A.C. M35 (49) 25m 42s
118 Sean RYAN Civil Service Hrs M55 (6) 25m 43s
119 Michael GYGAX Raheny Shamrock A.C M55 (7) 25m 43s
120 Colm BRADY Civil Service Hrs M40 (29) 25m 44s
121 Danny GLYNN Brothers Pearse A.C. M45 (22) 25m 47s
122 Martin DOYLE Sportsworld A.C. M40 (30) 25m 48s
123 Hugh FEELEY Portmatnock A.C. M35 (50) 25m 50s
124 Keith FLEMING Raheny Shamrock A.C M45 (23) 25m 51s
125 Derek LYNCH Lucan Harriers M45 (24) 25m 51s
126 Peter NUGENT Donore Harriers M50 (13) 25m 52s
127 Kieran MURPHY Clonliffe Harriers M55 (8) 25m 54s
128 Joe CASEY Rathfarnham WSAF M55 (9) 25m 55s
129 Anthony GILLEN Sportsworld A.C. M50 (14) 25m 56s
130 STEPHEN JUDGE Dundrum South Dublin M50 (15) 25m 57s
131 Jarlath GROARKE Brothers Pearse A.C. M40 (31) 25m 58s
132 Paul FORAN Civil Service Hrs M40 (32) 25m 59s
133 Michael MAUGHAN Crusaders A.C. M35 (51) 26m 00s
134 Colm KERNAN Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 (16) 26m 01s
135 Colm CAREY Lucan Harriers M40 (33) 26m 01s
136 David MCDONNELL Raheny Shamrock A.C M45 (25) 26m 04s
137 Tom FAGAN Donore Harriers M50 (17) 26m 07s
138 Brian CONWAY Sportsworld A.C. M40 (34) 26m 08s
139 Pat MCCAVANA Blackrock A.C. M60 (2) 26m 08s
140 Gavin PURTILL Portmatnock A.C. M40 (35) 26m 11s
141 Conor O’REILLY Balbriggan & Dist. A.C. M50 (18) 26m 12s
142 Alan KING Balbriggan & Dist. A.C. M40 (36) 26m 12s
143 Rob BRANNIGAN Lucan Harriers M45 (26) 26m 13s
144 Tim O'DONNELL Crusaders A.C. M35 (52) 26m 14s
145 Liam LENEHAN Sportsworld A.C. M60 (3) 26m 14s
146 Shane CASEY Clonliffe Harriers M40 (37) 26m 15s
147 Wes GRANT Raheny Shamrock A.C M40 (38) 26m 15s
148 Emmet O'SULLIVAN Brothers Pearse A.C. M35 (53) 26m 17s
149 Eric CHAMP Raheny Shamrock A.C M45 (27) 26m 17s
150 Niall POWER Raheny Shamrock A.C M45 (28) 26m 18s
151 Sameer RANE Blackrock A.C. M35 (54) 26m 19s
152 John DWYER Sportsworld A.C. M50 (19) 26m 19s
153 Ger O'TOOLE Blackrock A.C. M50 (20) 26m 19s
154 SEAN MCDONNELL Tallaght A.C. M35 (55) 26m 24s
155 Brian MCGUCKIAN Crusaders A.C. M50 (21) 26m 25s
156 Sean GREENSIT Lusk A.C. M50 (22) 26m 25s
157 Michael KEHOE Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 (23) 26m 27s
158 Ciaran DOHERTY Dublin Front Runners AC. M35 (56) 26m 30s
159 Denis EVERETT Rathfarnham WSAF M40 (39) 26m 32s
159 Karl WALSH Crusaders A.C. M35 (57) 26m 32s
161 Brendan HOGAN Rathfarnham WSAF M55 (10) 26m 33s
162 Peter KNAGGS Sportsworld A.C. M50 (24) 26m 33s
163 Eoghan WOODHOUSE Dublin Front Runners AC. M40 (40) 26m 36s
164 Ruari MCARDLE Raheny Shamrock A.C M40 (41) 26m 40s
165 Tom CUDDY Rathfarnham WSAF M60 (4) 26m 41s
166 Declan WATTERS Brothers Pearse A.C. M40 (42) 26m 44s
167 Joe BYRNE Sportsworld A.C. M55 (11) 26m 48s
168 Jose CHAPA Sportsworld A.C. M45 (29) 26m 52s
169 Charni PUREWAL Balbriggan & Dist. A.C. M45 (30) 26m 55s
169 Colm WALL Lusk A.C. M45 (31) 26m 55s
171 David CARROLL MSB A.C. M55 (12) 26m 55s
172 Michael LILLIS Sportsworld A.C. M40 (43) 26m 56s
173 Eoin KENNEDY Brothers Pearse A.C. M35 (58) 26m 58s
174 Patrick NEEDHAM Crusaders A.C. M35 (59) 26m 58s
175 Cathal RIGNEY Dublin Front Runners AC. M35 (60) 26m 59s
176 Paul HAMILTON Sportsworld A.C. M45 (32) 27m 01s
177 Colin O'GARA Lucan Harriers M50 (25) 27m 01s
178 Edwin NIENHUIS Balbriggan & Dist. A.C. M40 (44) 27m 04s
179 Kevin DOWLING Clonliffe Harriers M50 (26) 27m 05s
180 Dave FEENEY Raheny Shamrock A.C M55 (13) 27m 06s
181 Gene MEHIGAN Marino Institute of Education AC M55 (14) 27m 09s
182 Eoin HODGE Dublin Front Runners AC. M35 (61) 27m 12s
183 Ronan O'NEILL Blackrock A.C. M50 (27) 27m 13s
184 Dermot HUGHES Blackrock A.C. M50 (28) 27m 13s
185 Damon O’SHEA Balbriggan & Dist. A.C. M50 (29) 27m 13s
186 Bernard O'SULLIVAN Liffey Valley A.C. M35 (62) 27m 15s
187 Nick DEVERY Civil Service Hrs M55 (15) 27m 18s
188 JIM QUINN Dundrum South Dublin M50 (30) 27m 19s
188 Mick GLEESON Clonliffe Harriers M45 (33) 27m 19s
190 Karl SHEVLIN Sportsworld A.C. M45 (34) 27m 19s
190 GAVIN O'FLAHERTY Dundrum South Dublin M40 (45) 27m 19s
192 David O'HARA Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 (31) 27m 24s
193 Tommy CRAMPTON Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 (32) 27m 24s
194 Paul TESTER Brothers Pearse A.C. M55 (16) 27m 25s
195 Tony KYNES Donore Harriers M60 (5) 27m 29s
196 Denis MURPHY Raheny Shamrock A.C M55 (17) 27m 31s
197 Alan HYNES Sportsworld A.C. M50 (33) 27m 32s
198 Pearse COYLE Rathfarnham WSAF M50 (34) 27m 33s
199 FINTAN HOURIHAN Dundrum South Dublin M50 (35) 27m 37s
200 Eamon CAFFREY Lusk A.C. M45 (35) 27m 38s
201 Seamus DEVITT Clonliffe Harriers M55 (18) 27m 40s
202 Brian MCWEENEY Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 (36) 27m 41s
203 Tommy BREHONY Liffey Valley A.C. M60 (6) 27m 43s
204 Padraic MULLINS Raheny Shamrock A.C M35 (63) 27m 44s
205 Richard BARR Clonliffe Harriers M45 (36) 27m 45s
206 Roberto ROMANO Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 (37) 27m 48s
207 David MARTIN Blackrock A.C. M50 (38) 27m 49s
208 Dino HIGGINS Dublin Bay Running Club M45 (37) 27m 51s
209 Philip MCGOVERN Raheny Shamrock A.C M55 (19) 27m 52s
210 Kevin POWDERLY Lusk A.C. M50 (39) 27m 53s
210 David O'DONNELL Crusaders A.C. M50 (40) 27m 53s
212 Arik WARSHAGER Blackrock A.C. M40 (46) 27m 53s
213 Derek QUINN Tallaght A.C. M60 (7) 27m 54s
214 Alan FAIRBROTHER Brothers Pearse A.C. M50 (41) 27m 55s
215 Stephen WILLOUGHBY Brothers Pearse A.C. M55 (20) 27m 56s
216 Owen MCFEELY Civil Service Hrs M45 (38) 28m 06s
217 Tony CONNOLLY Brothers Pearse A.C. M50 (42) 28m 10s
218 Cathal COLLIER Raheny Shamrock A.C M45 (39) 28m 10s
219 Padraic MORAN Sportsworld A.C. M50 (43) 28m 16s
220 Greg O'BEIRNE Dublin Bay Running Club M55 (21) 28m 18s
221 Nevan KING Sportsworld A.C. M45 (40) 28m 22s
222 Ross SWORDS Tallaght A.C. M35 (64) 28m 23s
223 Niall MARKEY Clonliffe Harriers M50 (44) 28m 23s
224 Colm MCDONNELL Clonliffe Harriers M45 (41) 28m 27s
225 Tony GRIFFIN Donore Harriers M60 (8) 28m 28s
226 Gerard WOODS Tallaght A.C. M60 (9) 28m 30s
227 Dave CLARKE Sportsworld A.C. M40 (47) 28m 32s
228 Matt BUSH Lusk A.C. M45 (42) 28m 36s
229 John MCHUGH Rathfarnham WSAF M60 (10) 28m 39s
230 Colm MCNALLY Lusk A.C. M50 (45) 28m 45s
231 Mark GERAGHTY Lusk A.C. M40 (48) 28m 45s
232 Alan O'BOYLE Brothers Pearse A.C. M45 (43) 28m 49s
233 Jim KEOGH Raheny Shamrock A.C M55 (22) 28m 51s
234 Declan MURRAY Clonliffe Harriers M60 (11) 28m 59s
235 Gerry BYRNE Lucan Harriers M55 (23) 29m 04s
236 Aidan CURRAN Sportsworld A.C. M40 (49) 29m 06s
237 Peter VINCENT Brothers Pearse A.C. M55 (24) 29m 07s
238 Tom CASSIDY Dublin Bay Running Club M50 (46) 29m 08s
239 Alan WORRALL Clonliffe Harriers M45 (44) 29m 13s
240 Graham MANTLE Brothers Pearse A.C. M40 (50) 29m 14s
241 Joe PEPPER Tallaght A.C. M50 (47) 29m 14s
242 Garret NOLAN Lusk A.C. M40 (51) 29m 20s
243 Johnny SHEEHAN Blackrock A.C. M45 (45) 29m 21s
244 Shane ROONEY` Clonliffe Harriers M45 (46) 29m 23s
245 John TINDLEY Lusk A.C. M45 (47) 29m 29s
246 Robbie MOORE Crusaders A.C. M50 (48) 29m 33s
247 Chris KEELING Balbriggan & Dist. A.C. M60 (12) 29m 34s
248 Kenneth CRONIN Donore Harriers M60 (13) 29m 35s
249 Thomas ROCHE Dundrum South Dublin M45 (48) 29m 36s
250 Trevor WISDOM Clonliffe Harriers M40 (52) 29m 39s
251 Colin BROWNE Lusk A.C. M50 (49) 29m 42s
252 Diarmuid COOGAN Brothers Pearse A.C. M50 (50) 29m 44s
253 Desmond GILL Donore Harriers M50 (51) 29m 47s
254 Derek BAIN Rathfarnham WSAF M50 (52) 29m 52s
255 Alan MCCABE Tallaght A.C. M60 (14) 29m 56s
256 Roger DOWDS Dublin Front Runners AC. M55 (25) 29m 56s
257 Anthony DORAN Clonliffe Harriers M35 (65) 29m 57s
258 Philip KEOGH Raheny Shamrock A.C M40 (53) 29m 58s
259 DAVID O'LEARY Dundrum South Dublin M50 (53) 29m 58s
260 Diarmuid BYRNE Clonliffe Harriers M60 (15) 29m 59s
261 Declan GRANT Clonliffe Harriers M50 (54) 30m 12s
262 Dan WALLACE Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 (55) 30m 16s
263 Joseph KIERNAN Dublin Bay Running Club M50 (56) 30m 21s
264 Tos MORAN Brothers Pearse A.C. M60 (16) 30m 23s
265 Eddie HAMILTON Lusk A.C. M45 (49) 30m 27s
266 DECLAN FLANAGAN Dundrum South Dublin M40 (54) 30m 32s
267 Mark HACKETT Brothers Pearse A.C. M55 (26) 30m 35s
268 Mark FANNING Skerries A.C. M55 (27) 30m 46s
269 Ronan O'BOYLE Portmatnock A.C. M50 (57) 30m 52s
270 Volkan KOCH Blackrock A.C. M40 (55) 30m 52s
271 Olivier ANSALDI Lusk A.C. M45 (50) 31m 02s
272 Martin KERRIGAN Raheny Shamrock A.C M55 (28) 31m 18s
273 Brian KELLY Portmatnock A.C. M55 (29) 31m 32s
274 Tim MURPHY Sportsworld A.C. M50 (58) 31m 42s
275 Ray MURPHY Blackrock A.C. M55 (30) 31m 49s
276 Peter FARRELL Brothers Pearse A.C. M40 (56) 32m 09s
277 DEAN BROWN Dundrum South Dublin M45 (51) 32m 12s
278 Stephen COUGHLAN Liffey Valley A.C. M55 (31) 32m 42s
279 Sebastien CABROL Skerries A.C. M45 (52) 33m 05s
280 Greg SIMMONS Skerries A.C. M50 (59) 33m 17s
281 Greg ROBINS Lusk A.C. M55 (32) 33m 29s
282 Michael HAYES Marino Institute of Education AC M55 (33) 33m 37s
283 Patrick PHILLIPS Lusk A.C. M40 (57) 33m 41s
284 Tommy FANNING Skerries A.C. M55 (34) 33m 43s
285 Kevin GREENE Dublin Bay Running Club M45 (53) 33m 49s
286 Mick MARTIN Raheny Shamrock A.C M60 (17) 34m 12s
287 Hugh CHARLES Brothers Pearse A.C. M65 (1) 34m 34s
288 Adrian LANIGAN Sportsworld A.C. M40 (58) 34m 40s
289 Patrick KILLIAN MCMORROW Blackrock A.C. M60 (18) 35m 29s
290 Paul BIRMINGHAM Balbriggan & Dist. A.C. M55 (35) 36m 42s
291 James DOWLING Blackrock A.C. M35 (66) 41m 01s