Dublin Masters Cross Country Women
Sunday, 6 January, 2019 at 13:00

Place Name Club Category Time
1 Siobhan EVISTON Raheny Shamrock W35 11m45s
2 Noreen BROUDER Sportsworld A.C. W40 11m46s
3 Laura MCDONNELL Tallaght A.C. W35 11m51s
4 Kate PURCELL Raheny Shamrock W35 11m55s
5 Clare SULLIVAN Rathfarnham WSAF W35 12m00s
6 Annette KEALY Raheny Shamrock W50 12m05s
7 Niamh FITZGERALD Lucan Harriers W40 12m09s
8 Catherine BAMBRICK Sportsworld A.C. W40 12m11s
9 Ruth KELLY Sportsworld A.C. W40 12m17s
10 Eimear NICANBHAIRD Liffey Valley A.C. W35 12m25s
11 Zoe QUINN Raheny Shamrock W40 12m27s
12 Sarah QUIGLEY Raheny Shamrock W40 12m27s
13 Mary FINN Sportsworld A.C. W35 12m37s
14 Edel MCNAMARA Dublin City Harriers W40 12m44s
15 Brid RYAN Civil Service Harriers W35 12m45s
16 Jacqui DUNPHY Portmarnock A.C. W40 12m46s
17 Donna MAHON Rathfarnham WSAF W45 12m47s
18 Sinead TIGHE Brother Pearse A.C. W45 12m48s
19 Gemma TREACY Civil Service Harriers W35 12m49s
20 Maura GINTY Sportsworld A.C. W35 12m51s
21 Anne CURLEY Donore Harriers W45 12m52s
22 Anne O’BRIEN Balbriggan & Dist W40 12m54s
23 Siobhain MCARDLE Dublin Bay Running Club W50 12m55s
24 Gráinne REGAN Crusaders A.C. W35 12m56s
25 Lorraine NOLAN Rathfarnham WSAF W35 12m57s
26 Elaine MCLOUGHLIN Clonliffe Harriers W35 13m00s
27 Vanessa SALLIER Rathfarnham WSAF W45 13m01s
28 Helen O'CONNOR Portmarnock A.C. W40 13m02s
29 Naoise WALDREN Sportsworld A.C. W35 13m02s
30 Audrey GAHAN Donore Harriers W40 13m03s
31 Florence CURLEY Donore Harriers W45 13m03s
32 Sharon TIGHE Tallaght A.C. W50 13m05s
33 Ariana BALL Donore Harriers W35 13m06s
34 Claire MULLIGAN Donore Harriers W40 13m08s
35 Maura MATTHEWS Clonliffe Harriers W45 13m14s
36 Bronagh ELLIOTT Donore Harriers W40 13m19s
37 Aideen BRADY Clonliffe Harriers W35 13m21s
38 Mary WALSH Raheny Shamrock W40 13m22s
39 Aimee AHERN Clonliffe Harriers W45 13m22s
40 Catherine BROGAN Portmarnock A.C. W40 13m25s
41 Patricia FITZMAURICE Sportsworld A.C. W35 13m25s
42 Clodagh MORIARTY Clonliffe Harriers W40 13m30s
43 Caoimhe KILROY MSB W40 13m30s
44 Breda SMYTH Lucan Harriers W45 13m31s
45 Janice MORONEY Brother Pearse A.C. W40 13m32s
46 Sheila BOURKE Lusk A.C. W40 13m33s
47 Helen CARR Raheny Shamrock W40 13m35s
48 Deirdre O CONNELL Sportsworld A.C. W35 13m36s
49 Ramune ZOLBIENE Balbriggan & Dist W35 13m37s
50 Lorraine HEFFERNAN Lucan Harriers W45 13m39s
51 Niamh GARVEY Brother Pearse A.C. W40 13m39s
52 Siobhan LYONS Balbriggan & Dist W45 13m39s
53 Cynthia O'NEILL Dundrum South Dublin W40 13m41s
54 Christine MONCELET-KINSELLA Brother Pearse A.C. W40 13m43s
55 Suzanne RYAN Rathfarnham WSAF W40 13m44s
56 Aine KENNY Crusaders A.C. W35 13m46s
57 Caitríona COSGRAVE Portmarnock A.C. W40 13m48s
58 Crona BRADY Sportsworld A.C. W35 13m50s
59 Dee O'KEEFE Brother Pearse A.C. W45 13m50s
60 Laure KIERNAN Clonliffe Harriers W40 13m51s
61 Eileen GILLICK Dundrum South Dublin W40 13m53s
62 Deirdre NÍ CHEARBHAILL Crusaders A.C. W40 13m57s
63 Mary KETTERER Clonliffe Harriers W40 14m00s
64 Maria KENNEDY Crusaders A.C. W35 14m04s
65 Rachael BECK Portmarnock A.C. W45 14m04s
66 Brid NI CHONAILL Raheny Shamrock W45 14m10s
67 Elaine O'HAGAN MCNULTY Raheny Shamrock W40 14m10s
68 Orla COX Civil Service Harriers W40 14m13s
69 Maeve WALSH Liffey Valley A.C. W40 14m13s
70 Nicole HODSON Lusk A.C. W45 14m15s
71 Fiona BARRINS Donore Harriers W40 14m16s
72 Esther LAWLOR Rathfarnham WSAF W40 14m16s
73 Fiona FAGAN Civil Service Harriers W35 14m17s
74 Jenny COLBERT Raheny Shamrock W45 14m19s
75 Julia HACKETT Donore Harriers W45 14m20s
76 Anna KING Tallaght A.C. W55 14m22s
77 Una GAINES Lusk A.C. W45 14m22s
78 Suzanne LUNDY Brother Pearse A.C. W35 14m22s
79 Eileen BUTLER Sportsworld A.C. W45 14m22s
80 Ingrid MCGOVERN Brother Pearse A.C. W50 14m23s
81 Kathy MCNAMARA Lusk A.C. W35 14m24s
82 Wini GALLAGHER Portmarnock A.C. W40 14m30s
83 Maria POZO Civil Service Harriers W45 14m34s
84 Yvonne MCDONAGH Clonliffe Harriers W40 14m34s
85 Kathleen TRUNK Lucan Harriers W40 14m34s
86 Eileen ROWLAND Sportsworld A.C. W55 14m35s
87 Orla DEIGHAN Clonliffe Harriers W45 14m35s
88 Adrienne ATKINS Raheny Shamrock W50 14m36s
89 Ger FEELY Liffey Valley A.C. W40 14m36s
90 Ann ROBINSON Lusk A.C. W50 14m38s
91 Denise KELLEHER Raheny Shamrock W40 14m38s
92 Annette KEHOE Dundrum South Dublin W50 14m39s
93 Angela EUSTACE Donore Harriers W45 14m41s
94 Mary BUTLER Blackrock A.C. W60 14m41s
95 Emer KENNY Crusaders A.C. W35 14m42s
96 Clare SHIELD Rathfarnham WSAF W40 14m43s
97 Fiona KIRWAN Raheny Shamrock W55 14m43s
98 Deirdre O'MAHONY Blackrock A.C. W50 14m43s
99 Martina NOLAN JONES Sportsworld A.C. W40 14m44s
100 Orla LAMBE Raheny Shamrock W35 14m45s
101 Ann Marie GARGAN Raheny Shamrock W45 14m48s
102 Emily ENNIS Civil Service Harriers W40 14m49s
103 Sarah Jane KINSELLA Tallaght A.C. W35 14m50s
104 Laura WIDDIS HOUSLEY Balbriggan & Dist W50 14m52s
105 Mary YU Portmarnock A.C. W40 14m53s
106 Noreen FITZSIMONS Rathfarnham WSAF W40 14m53s
107 Rosie MULHERN Sportsworld A.C. W40 14m54s
108 Dervla BATT Blackrock A.C. W50 14m55s
109 Lorraine O'DRISCOLL Dundrum South Dublin W50 14m55s
110 Anne SWEENEY Sportsworld A.C. W50 14m55s
111 Eleanor LAVELLE Brother Pearse A.C. W35 14m56s
112 Susan WALSH Crusaders A.C. W55 14m57s
113 Lian BRADY Rathfarnham WSAF W40 14m57s
114 Louise KINLEN Blackrock A.C. W45 14m58s
115 Linda SPRATT Liffey Valley A.C. W50 14m59s
116 Lydia BIGLEY Dublin Front Runners W40 14m59s
117 Paula HORGAN Clonliffe Harriers W35 14m59s
118 Sharon LAWLOR Clonliffe Harriers W35 15m00s
119 Michelle METCALFE Tallaght A.C. W35 15m00s
120 Christine ROCHE Liffey Valley A.C. W45 15m01s
121 Charlene CARTY Blackrock A.C. W40 15m01s
122 Orna BRENNAN Balbriggan & Dist W35 15m02s
123 Jean DUNNE Raheny Shamrock W55 15m02s
124 Gayle PATTON Dublin Bay Running Club W40 15m02s
125 Grainne GRENNAN Blackrock A.C. W60 15m02s
126 Joyce TRACY Dundrum South Dublin W40 15m03s
127 Siobhan CLARKE Sportsworld A.C. W50 15m04s
128 Clare FLANAGAN Dundrum South Dublin W35 15m06s
129 Leila MCCABE Brother Pearse A.C. W45 15m07s
130 Ailish HUDSON Brother Pearse A.C. W50 15m08s
131 Jackie KINGSTON Rathfarnham WSAF W55 15m10s
132 Mary LYNCH Raheny Shamrock W65 15m10s
133 Jaime O'DOHERTY Raheny Shamrock W40 15m10s
134 Ann HIGGINS Sportsworld A.C. W50 15m11s
135 Jennifer SHARKEY. Dublin Bay Running Club W35 15m12s
136 Leonie MACAULEY Civil Service Harriers W40 15m13s
137 Mary MCDERMOTT Donore Harriers W50 15m15s
138 Una CHERRY Raheny Shamrock W50 15m16s
139 Patricia FORDE Blackrock A.C. W50 15m16s
140 Nicola MOONEY Raheny Shamrock W40 15m18s
141 Riitta KANSANNIVA Civil Service Harriers W55 15m19s
142 Fiona REINHARDT Lusk A.C. W40 15m21s
143 Karen MCAFFEE Clonliffe Harriers W35 15m22s
144 Elaine O'DOWD Clonliffe Harriers W45 15m22s
145 Suzanna O’CALLAGHAN Tallaght A.C. W35 15m22s
146 Rachel KIELY Blackrock A.C. W45 15m22s
147 Brid BEAUSANG Clonliffe Harriers W40 15m24s
148 Marie BRADLEY Sportsworld A.C. W45 15m25s
149 Maria FINNEGAN Sportsworld A.C. W45 15m27s
150 Eva FAIRMANER Blackrock A.C. W50 15m28s
151 Donna MAY Brother Pearse A.C. W35 15m30s
152 Amanda LANGAN Raheny Shamrock W45 15m33s
153 Valerie TREACY Brother Pearse A.C. W45 15m34s
154 Eilis FALLON Balbriggan & Dist W50 15m34s
155 Mairead CONNOLLY Brother Pearse A.C. W40 15m36s
156 Mary PURDUE-SMYTH Raheny Shamrock W50 15m39s
157 Olwyn DUNNE Crusaders A.C. W50 15m41s
158 Claire O’BRIEN Tallaght A.C. W40 15m43s
159 Suzanne COGAN. Dublin Bay Running Club W35 15m45s
160 Maura SHAUGHNESSY Dublin Bay Running Club W45 15m47s
161 Mary MASON Blackrock A.C. W40 15m52s
162 Deirdre O'DWYER Raheny Shamrock W50 15m53s
163 Fiona O'RIAIN Blackrock A.C. W50 15m54s
164 Ellen LAVIN Sportsworld A.C. W50 15m56s
165 Sinead LYONS Raheny Shamrock W45 15m57s
166 Martina COFFEY. Dublin Bay Running Club W40 15m59s
167 June MENTON Dundrum South Dublin W45 16m01s
168 Una REILLY Liffey Valley A.C. W65 16m05s
169 Patricia O'CLEIRIGH Raheny Shamrock W55 16m05s
170 Aileen MAGUIRE Brother Pearse A.C. W50 16m14s
171 Mandy MCMENAMY Clonliffe Harriers W45 16m16s
172 Bronwyn MURPHY WHITE Sportsworld A.C. W35 16m19s
173 Bernie KEARNS Raheny Shamrock W60 16m20s
174 Michelle TRACEY Blackrock A.C. W50 16m22s
175 Regina BYRNE Dublin Front Runners W40 16m25s
176 Sandra GOWRAN Sportsworld A.C. W45 16m27s
177 Jennifer LEE Blackrock A.C. W55 16m28s
178 Bernie MANLEY Raheny Shamrock W55 16m32s
179 Aileen MELODY Sportsworld A.C. W55 16m38s
180 Jennifer COSTELLO Dublin Front Runners W40 16m42s
181 Angela CHARLTON Raheny Shamrock W45 16m44s
182 Clare MORGAN Blackrock A.C. W55 16m44s
183 Aideen SHEEHAN Blackrock A.C. W50 16m44s
184 Naoimh MAHON Tallaght A.C. W40 16m46s
185 Mairead CASHMAN Crusaders A.C. W50 16m51s
186 Kathrin RIORDAN Blackrock A.C. W50 16m57s
187 Orla MALONE Dublin Bay Running Club W35 16m58s
188 Eleanor O'REILLY Brother Pearse A.C. W50 17m02s
189 Claire DEUX ROUES SCEAUX Brother Pearse A.C. W35 17m08s
190 Anne Marie COX Blackrock A.C. W35 17m09s
191 Denise FARRELL BRODERICK Waterstown Warriers A.C. W50 17m15s
192 Eileen O'BRIEN Lucan Harriers W65 17m18s
193 Helen DOWDALL Balbriggan & Dist W50 17m23s
194 Tish LOUGHREY Dublin Front Runners W40 17m42s
195 Sinead MORRISSEY Dublin Bay Running Club W35 17m44s
196 Maureen MCGINLEY Crusaders A.C. W55 18m05s
197 Noeleen O’HAGAN Balbriggan & Dist W60 18m09s
198 Susan O'LEARY Portmarnock A.C. W50 18m39s
199 Bernie TUNNEY Waterstown Warriers A.C. W60 20m21s
200 Bridie BOWE Waterstown Warriers A.C. W60 21m19s
201 Ann BATTERSBY Waterstown Warriers A.C. W55 22m14s
202 Jean O'REILLY Waterstown Warriers A.C. W60 25m12s