New Year's Day
Phoenix Park

Tom Brennan Memorial 5k

Athletics Ireland Autumn Open Cross Country Senior Men
Sunday, 21 October, 2018 at 14:45

Place Name Club Time
1 Sean TOBIN Clonmel A.C. 21m45s
2 Kevin DOONEY Raheny Shamrock A.C. 22m21s
3 Kevin MAUNSELL Clonmel A.C. 22m25s
4 Gideon KIPSANG KIMOSOP Kenya 22m34s
5 Brian FAY Raheny Shamrock A.C. 22m41s
6 William MAUNSELL Clonmel A.C. 22m50s
7 Adam KIRK-SMITH Ireland 22m54s
8 Tom O'KEEFFE U.C.D. A.C. 23m03s
9 Cathal DOYLE Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 23m11s
10 Eoin EVERARD Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 23m13s
11 Conor DUFFY Glaslough Harriers A.C. 23m14s
12 Mitchell BYRNE Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 23m16s
13 Jakob NOWAK Poland 23m19s
14 Eric KEOGH Donore Harriers 23m20s
15 Cormac DALTON Mullingar Harriers A.C. 23m23s
16 Evan BYRNE Togher A.C. 23m30s
17 Liam BRADY Tullamore Harriers A.C. 23m35s
18 Ben BRANAGH St Malachy A.C. 23m37s
19 Damien LANDERS Ennis Track A.C. 23m38s
20 Robert CORBALLY Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 23m44s
21 Colin MAHER Ballyfin A.C. 23m50s
22 Sean DOYLE An Bru A.C 23m50s
23 Ruairí CASEY Togher A.C. 24m01s
24 Peter ARTHUR Liffey Valley A.C. 24m02s
25 Mark MOLLOY Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 24m04s
26 Neil JOHNSTON Springwell Running Club 24m04s
27 Brendan MCDONNELL Galway City Harriers A.C. 24m06s
28 Gerard GALLAGHER Finn Valley A.C. 24m11s
29 Kevin CHESSER Ennis Track A.C. 24m19s
30 Eoin TAGGART Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 24m21s
31 Keith FALLON Galway City Harriers A.C. 24m22s
32 Padraig MORAN Mullingar Harriers A.C. 24m26s
33 Neil MCCARTAN East Down A.C. 24m29s
34 Patrick CHESSER Ennis Track A.C. 24m31s
35 Conor O'MAHONY An RIocht A.C. 24m32s
36 Eoghan BEARY Limerick A.C. 24m48s
37 Niall SHEEHAN Gowran A.C. 24m50s
38 Fionn BUTTNER Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 24m58s
39 Paul STEPHENSON Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 25m04s
40 David FOX Leevale A.C. 25m08s
41 Brendan MURPHY NA 25m13s
42 Thomas SHERLOCK Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 25m23s
43 Ruadhán Ó'GRÁDA Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 25m27s
44 Italo GIANCATERINA Crusaders A.C. 25m28s
45 Eoin DEVLIN Civil Service A.C. 25m29s
46 Sean DORAN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 25m44s
47 Michael O'CONOR Crusaders A.C. 25m44s
48 Ieuan HOPKINS Brothers Pearse A.C. 25m49s
49 Adam O'BRIEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 25m56s
50 Michael MCCARTHY Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 25m57s
51 Rory KAVANAGH Dunboyne A.C. 26m00s
52 Brian KELLY St Abbans A.C. 26m01s
53 James MCFADDEN Finn Valley A.C. 26m11s
54 Christopher MCGUIRK Glaslough Harriers A.C. 26m28s
55 John MULVIHILL Crusaders A.C. 26m28s
56 Davide BIRAL NA 26m38s
57 Shane GALLAGHER Finn Valley A.C. 26m42s
58 Peter MALEARKEY City of Derry A.C. Spartans 26m57s
59 Gregory HOSSENNY Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 27m07s
60 Jason REILLY Civil Service A.C. 27m21s
61 Alan REES NA 27m27s
62 Neil SKELTON Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 27m32s
63 Ross O'TOOLE Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 28m51s
64 Thomas LUPTON Portlaoise A.C. 28m53s
65 Gearoid O'CONNOR Galway City Harriers A.C. 29m37s