New Year's Day
Phoenix Park

Tom Brennan Memorial 5k

Athletics Ireland Autumn Open Cross Country Masters Women
Sunday, 21 October, 2018 at 14:00

Place Name Club Time
1 Teresa MCGLOIN Finn Valley A.C. 21m02s
2 Fiona KEHOE Kilmore A.C. 21m47s
3 Sara DOOHAN Corran A.C 21m57s
4 Karen COSTELLO Dunleer A.C. 22m38s
5 Catriona DEVINE Finn Valley A.C. 22m46s
6 Annette KEALY Raheny Shamrock A.C. 22m47s
7 Caroline DONNELLAN Edenderry A.C. 22m50s
8 Laura MCDONNELL Tallaght A.C. 22m52s
9 Michelle COX Newbridge A.C. 22m57s
10 Catherine O'CONNOR Sli Cualann A.C. 23m02s
11 Claire MCGUIGAN Lifford Strabane A.C. 23m10s
12 Jane BANDILA Dunboyne A.C. 23m16s
13 Denise TONER Clones A.C. 23m18s
14 Jackie CARTHY Kilmore A.C. 23m19s
15 Zoe QUINN Raheny Shamrock A.C. 23m23s
16 Niamh O'SULLIVAN An RIocht A.C. 23m28s
17 Mary LEECH Drogheda & District A.C. 23m35s
18 Norah NEWCOMBE Mayo A.C. 23m36s
19 Michelle LANNON Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. 23m37s
20 Niamh HENNELLY Galway City Harriers A.C. 23m43s
21 Eimear NIC AN BHAIRD Liffey Valley A.C. 23m51s
22 Annette QUAID Leevale A.C. 24m04s
23 Ruth KELLY Sportsworld A.C. 24m06s
24 Breda GAFFNEY Mallow A.C. 24m11s
25 Maura GINTY Sportsworld A.C. 24m19s
26 Dearbhla GREENE Dunleer A.C. 24m25s
27 Sharon CAHILL An RIocht A.C. 24m29s
28 Emilia DAN Dunboyne A.C. 24m30s
29 Caitriona BARRY Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. 24m34s
30 Adele WALSH St.Senans A.C. 24m35s
31 Kay BYRNE Finn Valley A.C. 24m37s
32 Mari JOHNSTON Sligo A.C. 24m39s
33 Ruth O'LOUGHLIN Naas A.C. 24m42s
34 Emer MAGEE Rosses AC 24m44s
35 Emma BOLAND Newbridge A.C. 24m50s
36 Pauline MORAN Mayo A.C. 24m51s
37 Eilis NI DHUILL Galway City Harriers A.C. 24m54s
38 Yasmin CANNING Drogheda & District A.C. 25m02s
39 Sinead TIGHE Brothers Pearse A.C. 25m07s
40 Breda DALY Mullingar Harriers A.C. 25m12s
41 Siobhain MCARDLE Dublin Bay Running Club 25m13s
42 Elizabeth EGAN Bree A.C. 25m15s
43 Ashling SMITH Sli Cualann A.C. 25m16s
44 Ann Marie KENNY Sli Cualann A.C. 25m22s
45 Orla GORMLEY Raheny Shamrock A.C. 25m27s
46 Donna EVANS Clones A.C. 25m37s
47 Sarah KEARNS Naas A.C. 25m59s
48 Breda SMYTH Lucan Harriers A.C. 26m06s
49 Ann SULLIVAN D.M.P. A.C. 26m08s
50 Ita KELLY Finn Valley A.C. 26m10s
51 Sonya TOBIN Navan A.C. 26m10s
52 Audrey GAHAN Donore Harriers 26m29s
53 Paula MCGILLOWAY City of Derry A.C. Spartans 26m30s
54 Maura DERVIN Mullingar Harriers A.C. 26m44s
55 Mary WATTERS Navan A.C. 26m47s
56 Adrienne ATKINS Raheny Shamrock A.C. 26m51s
57 Cynthia O'NEILL Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 27m06s
58 Julia HACKETT Donore Harriers 27m09s
59 Sally DRENNAN Midleton A.C. 27m13s
60 Noreen BONNER Finn Valley A.C. 27m29s
61 Sheelagh JONES Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 27m39s
62 Mary JENNINGS Waterford A.C. 28m17s
63 Nuala REILLY Drogheda & District A.C. 28m45s
64 Carmel MAC DOMHNAILL West Limerick A.C. 31m30s