New Year's Day
Phoenix Park

Tom Brennan Memorial 5k

Athletics Ireland Autumn Open Cross Country Masters Men
Sunday, 21 October, 2018 at 14:45

Place Name Club Time
1 Brian MAHER Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 23m29s
2 Colm ROONEY Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 23m42s
3 Paul MOLONEY Mallow A.C. 23m56s
4 Rossa HURLEY Donore Harriers 24m13s
5 Shane HEALY Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 24m14s
6 Sean MCGRATH East Cork A.C. 24m29s
7 Shane O'NEILL Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 24m36s
8 Brian KEARNEY Leevale A.C. 24m39s
9 Ciaran DOHERTY Letterkenny A.C. 24m47s
10 Barry HARRON Finn Valley A.C. 24m49s
11 James DORAN An RIocht A.C. 24m53s
12 Eamon MCANDREW North Sligo A.C. 24m53s
13 Ciaran MCGONAGLE Letterkenny A.C. 24m54s
14 Karol CRONIN Sportsworld A.C. 24m54s
15 Seamus SOMERS Sligo A.C. 25m03s
16 Niall SHEIL St.Killian's A.C. 25m04s
17 Stephen KELLY Drogheda & District A.C. 25m06s
18 Rory O'SULLIVAN St.Finbarrs A.C. 25m08s
19 Niall LYNCH Donore Harriers 25m17s
20 Aindriu O'COMHRAIDHE St.Michael's A.C. 25m20s
21 Paul BUCKLEY Ferbane A.C. 25m28s
22 Tony REILLY Portlaoise A.C. 25m29s
23 Chris HARRINGTON Leevale A.C. 25m30s
24 Colm BURKE St Abbans A.C. 25m38s
25 Denis SHANAHAN Thurles Crokes A.C. 25m46s
26 Cyril CUDDY Portlaoise A.C. 25m48s
27 Dermot HAYES Dundrum A.C. 25m49s
28 John MCGRATH United Striders A.C. 25m53s
29 Rob CROSS Crusaders A.C. 25m58s
30 Patrick O'CONNOR An RIocht A.C. 26m07s
31 Paul SMITH Drogheda & District A.C. 26m13s
32 Niall O'RIORDAN An Bru A.C 26m15s
33 Raymond BIRCH Letterkenny A.C. 26m17s
34 Joe CUNNINGHAM St.Finbarrs A.C. 26m20s
35 Colm FITZGERALD Portlaoise A.C. 26m21s
36 Phelim GLYNN Dunboyne A.C. 26m25s
37 Mick BYRNE Sli Cualann A.C. 26m27s
38 Gavin KEOGH Donore Harriers 26m28s
39 Phil KILGANNON Sportsworld A.C. 26m35s
40 John TREACY Thurles Crokes A.C. 26m37s
41 Michael WYCHERLEY Crusaders A.C. 26m44s
42 Seamus O'DONNELL Finn Valley A.C. 26m44s
43 Ger FORDE Crusaders A.C. 26m50s
44 Mark LEADBEATTER Milford A.C. 26m51s
45 Gerard GAVIN Mullingar Harriers A.C. 26m58s
46 Colin COYNE St Abbans A.C. 27m00s
47 Peter O'TOOLE Crusaders A.C. 27m01s
48 Ian EGAN Castlegar A.C. 27m02s
49 Frank MAYES East Cork A.C. 27m05s
50 Kevin MCGLONE Sligo A.C. 27m20s
51 Aengus BURKE Portlaoise A.C. 27m24s
52 Alfie DAVIS Leevale A.C. 27m31s
53 Paul COWHIE Civil Service A.C. 27m31s
54 Barry GALLAGHER Finn Valley A.C. 27m34s
55 Patrick O'GRADY Drogheda & District A.C. 27m38s
56 Kieran CARLIN Finn Valley A.C. 27m41s
57 James WALLACE North Belfast Harriers 27m43s
58 Dominic HORAN Sli Cualann A.C. 27m44s
59 Des TREMBLE NA 27m45s
60 Gerry O'CONNELL Marino Institute 27m52s
61 Patrick ROCHE Carrick-on-Suir A.C. 27m58s
62 Ciaran REILLY Liffey Valley A.C. 28m13s
63 Alan O'DONNELL Balbriggan & District A.C. 28m17s
64 Ambrose HEAGNEY Ennis Track A.C. 28m19s
65 Anthony O'ROURKE Brothers Pearse A.C. 28m21s
66 Kevin MARTIN NA 28m25s
67 Gerard MALONEY St. Paul's AC 28m28s
68 David O'CONNELL Bohermeen AC 28m33s
69 David MOYNIHAN Midleton A.C. 28m36s
70 Martin MCDONALD Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & District A.C. 28m39s
71 Niall MURPHY Galway City Harriers A.C. 28m45s
72 Willie O'DONOGHUE Mooreabbey Milers A.C 29m01s
73 Noel BURKE Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & District A.C. 29m08s
74 Eddie NEWMAN Mullingar Harriers A.C. 29m18s
75 David WALSH Drogheda & District A.C. 29m24s
76 Mark CONNOLLY Finn Valley A.C. 29m35s
77 Pearse COYLE Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 29m37s
78 Mel HILLIARD Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 29m45s
79 Edward MCGRATH Liffey Valley A.C. 29m50s
80 Chris KEELING Balbriggan & District A.C. 29m53s
81 Anthony MCMAHON Liffey Valley A.C. 29m56s
82 John COLLINS Leevale A.C. 29m56s
83 James COTTLE Crusaders A.C. 29m58s
84 Billy TYRELL Sli Cualann A.C. 30m02s
85 Desie SHORTEN Parnell A.C. 30m05s
86 David LONG Crusaders A.C. 30m13s
87 Michael PENROSE Finn Valley A.C. 30m15s
88 Pat MORRISSEY Ennis Track A.C. 30m22s
89 David MCNULTY Finn Valley A.C. 30m37s
90 Rory CONNOR Sligo A.C. 30m48s
91 Brian CONWAY Sportsworld A.C. 31m05s
92 Anthony GILLEN Sportsworld A.C. 31m14s
93 Ger O'REGAN Midleton A.C. 31m16s
94 James KENNY Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. 31m23s
95 Michael FERREIRA Liffey Valley A.C. 31m31s
96 Bernard FEERY Clonmel A.C. 31m38s
97 Niall HEFFERNAN Clane A.C. 31m41s
98 Owen KELLY NA 31m44s
99 Michael KNIGHT Sli Cualann A.C. 31m56s
100 Timothy O'DONNELL Crusaders A.C. 32m00s
101 Peter VINCENT Brothers Pearse A.C. 32m06s
102 Owen MCNALLY Glaslough Harriers A.C. 32m13s
103 Daniel ENGLISH Liffey Valley A.C. 32m22s
104 Ray LINN Raheny Shamrock A.C. 33m49s
105 Paul HAWKINS Clane A.C. 36m24s