New Year's Day
Phoenix Park

Tom Brennan Memorial 5k

Leinster Senior Cross Country Men
Sunday, 13 November, 2016 at 15:30

Place Name Club Time
1 Mark CHRISTIE Mullingar Harriers A.C. 31m 00s
2 Liam BRADY Tullamore Harriers A.C. 31m 07s
3 Thomas HAYES Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 32m 01s
4 Colin MAHER Ballyfin A.C. 32m 39s
5 Peter ARTHUR Liffey Valley A.C. 32m 51s
6 Ian CONROY Raheny Shamrock A.C. 32m 54s
7 Darragh RENNICKS Bohermeen A.C. 33m 04s
8 Simon RYAN Raheny Shamrock A.C. 33m 09s
9 Stephen LAWLOR St Abbans A.C 33m 30s
10 Brian KIRWAN St. L. O'Toole A.C. 33m 39s
11 Neil O'ROURKE Civil Service A.C. 34m 21s
12 Donal FOLEY Raheny Shamrock A.C. 34m 31s
13 Clive QUINN Sli Cualann A.C. 34m 53s
14 Ciaran MCCARTHY Raheny Shamrock A.C. 34m 56s
15 Rory KAVANAGH Dunboyne A.C. 35m 08s
16 Dave FOX Tullamore Harriers A.C. 35m 10s
17 Pauric BERRY Tullamore Harriers A.C. 35m 27s
18 Jason DONEGAN Tullamore Harriers A.C. 35m 27s
19 Loughlin CAMPION Dunboyne A.C. 35m 37s
20 Ray LONERGAN Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 35m 47s
21 Malcolm MCDONNELL Mullingar Harriers A.C. 35m 58s
22 Timmy MURPHY Mullingar Harriers A.C. 36m 02s
23 John MCGRATH United Striders A.C 36m 03s
24 Rory O'SULLIVAN Raheny Shamrock A.C. 36m 14s
25 Tim GRUMMELL Sli Cualann A.C. 36m 17s
26 Chris MORGAN Liffey Valley A.C. 36m 18s
27 Morgan MCDONAGH Dunboyne A.C. 36m 31s
28 Arnaud BENJACAR Liffey Valley A.C. 36m 34s
29 James KEEGAN Mullingar Harriers A.C. 36m 35s
30 Alan O'CONNOR United Striders A.C 36m 51s
31 Eddie GARY Tullamore Harriers A.C. 37m 04s
32 Sean DOWLING Liffey Valley A.C. 37m 06s
33 Michael CONNEELY Tullamore Harriers A.C. 37m 08s
34 Ian MCCORMACK Mullingar Harriers A.C. 37m 13s
35 Paul MORAN Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 37m 18s
36 Paul BALFE Liffey Valley A.C. 37m 21s
37 Billy RECK Slaney Olympic A.C. 37m 26s
38 John STONE D.M.P. A.C. 37m 32s
39 Ciaran REILLY Liffey Valley A.C. 37m 36s
40 Ger MALONEY St. Pauls A.C. 37m 36s
41 Liam BUGGY Ballyfin A.C. 38m 00s
42 Stephen O'KENNEDY Sli Cualann A.C. 38m 12s
43 Mark DONEGAN Tullamore Harriers A.C. 38m 28s
44 Mike GRIFFIN Liffey Valley A.C. 38m 52s
45 Patrick YOUNG Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 39m 09s
46 Darren BUTLER Tullamore Harriers A.C. 39m 14s
47 Pauric BRADY Mullingar Harriers A.C. 39m 27s
48 Keith GORRY Tullamore Harriers A.C. 39m 34s
49 Colm WALSH Mullingar Harriers A.C. 39m 34s
50 Keith EGLINGTON Dunboyne A.C. 39m 59s
51 Ted FLANNELLY United Striders A.C 40m 05s
52 Matt FLANNELLY United Striders A.C 40m 38s
53 Tony GARTLAND Sli Cualann A.C. 43m 41s