Leinster Master Road Championships
Monday, 2 May, 2016 at 12:00

Place Name Club Category Time
1 Brian BYRNE Newbridge AC M35 (1) 20m 12s
2 Colm BURKE St Abbans A.C M50 (1) 20m 15s
3 Myles GIBBONS Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. M40 (1) 20m 32s
4 Pat MALONE Newbridge AC M50 (2) 20m 33s
5 Arnaud BENJECAR Liffey Valley A.C. M45 (1) 20m 35s
6 Paul BALFE Liffey Valley A.C. M40 (2) 20m 40s
7 Stephen HUNTER St Abbans A.C M35 (2) 20m 43s
8 Noel MARUM Portlaoise AC M45 (2) 20m 47s
9 Damian KELLY Sportsworld RC M40 (3) 20m 49s
10 Riobaird MILLER Ballyfin A.C. M40 (4) 20m 53s
11 Colin COYNE St Abbans A.C M35 (3) 21m 00s
12 Ciaran O'REILLY Liffey Valley A.C. M40 (5) 21m 02s
13 Dermot AYRES St Abbans A.C M35 (4) 21m 05s
14 Eoin BRETT Newbridge AC M35 (5) 21m 07s
15 Eddie NEWMAN Mullingar Harriers A.C. M50 (3) 21m 10s
16 Seam DOWLING Liffey Valley A.C. M40 (6) 21m 51s
17 Martin MCDONALD Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District A.C M55 (1) 21m 52s
18 Ger MOLONEY St. Pauls A.C. M55 (2) 21m 54s
19 Tom O'CONNOR Liffey Valley A.C. (O50) M55 (3) 22m 10s
20 Liam BYRNE St Abbans A.C M45 (3) 22m 15s
21 Paul QUINN Liffey Valley A.C. (O50) M50 (4) 22m 41s
21 Niall BYRNE St. Coca's A.C. M35 (6) 22m 36s
22 Stephen LOUGHLIN Newbridge AC M35 (7) 22m 51s
23 Laurence MCCORMACK Newbridge AC M40 (7) 22m 51s
24 John DEWBERRY Kilkenny City Harriers M40 (8) 22m 52s
25 Joe BYRNE Sportsworld RC M45 (4) 22m 56s
26 Paul MATHEWS Newbridge AC M40 (9) 23m 05s
27 Vincent MCCORMACK Newbridge AC M40 (10) 23m 09s
28 Ray KENNY Sli Cualann AC M40 (11) 23m 12s
29 Paul BURKE Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District A.C M35 (8) 23m 22s
30 Jim BROWNE Sportsworld RC M50 (5) 24m 09s
31 Francis FLEMING St Abbans A.C M60 (1) 24m 13s
32 Noel TOBIN Sportsworld RC M50 (6) 24m 17s
33 Larry CALLAGHAN Liffey Valley A.C. (O50) M55 (4) 24m 37s
34 John Todd Tullamore Harriers M65 (1) 24m 55s
35 Eoin O'BRIEN Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District A.C M50 (7) 24m 45s
35 Terry KAVANAGH Sli Cualann A.C. (50) M60 (2) 25m 04s
36 Pat COLLINS Liffey Valley A.C. (O50) M65 (2) 25m 48s
37 Cathal GORMAN Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District A.C M40 (12) 25m 54s
38 Muiris BRIC Gowran A.C. (50) M50 (8) 25m 57s
39 Joe COOPER Liffey Valley A.C. (O50) M60 (3) 27m 11s
40 Albert KEENAN Newbridge AC M65 (3) 27m 26s
41 PJ DOYLE Sli Cualann AC M45 (5) 27m 34s
42 Michael WALSH Gowran A.C. (50) M60 (4) 27m 55s
43 Pat LENNON Gowran A.C. (50) M55 (5) 29m 31s
44 James DELAHUNTY Gowran A.C. (50) M60 (5) 30m 42s
45 Dinny WHELAN St Abbans A.C M60 (6) 32m 24s
46 Billy HARPUR Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. M70 (1) 35m 49s