New Year's Day
Phoenix Park

Tom Brennan Memorial 5k

National Senior Inter Clubs Cross Country Men
Sunday, 22 November, 2015 at 12:00

Place Name Club Time
1 Mick Clohisey Raheny Shamrock A.C. 31m 11s
2 John Coghlan Metro St. Brigids A.C. 31m 27s
3 Paul Pollock Annadale Striders 31m 33s
4 Ryan Creech Leevale A.C. 31m 55s
5 Joseph Sweeney Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 31m 56s
6 Freddy Sittuk Raheny Shamrock A.C. 32m 00s
7 Serguie Cibanu Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 32m 02s
8 David Flynn Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 32m 08s
9 Brian Maher Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 32m 14s
10 Andrew Connick Ferrybank A.C. 32m 15s
11 Tim O'Donoghue East Cork A.C. 32m 16s
12 Michael Harty East Cork A.C. 32m 19s
13 Ciarán Ó Llionáird Leevale A.C. 32m 26s
14 Gary Murray Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 32m 36s
15 Colm Sheahan Leevale A.C. 32m 38s
16 Bryan Keane Leevale A.C. 32m 39s
17 John Eves Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 32m 39s
18 Brian McMahon Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 32m 42s
19 Mark Kirwan Raheny Shamrock A.C. 32m 44s
20 Declan Reed City of Derry Spartans 32m 47s
21 Darragh Rennicks Bohermeen A.C. 32m 50s
22 Paddy Hamilton Slieve Gullion Runners 32m 51s
23 John Travers Donore Harriers A 32m 53s
24 Thomas Moran (U23) Dunshaughlin A.C. 33m 01s
25 Cillian O'Leary Raheny Shamrock A.C. 33m 03s
26 Kenneth Rodgers St. John's A.C. 33m 14s
27 Eric Keogh Donore Harriers A 33m 16s
28 Mark Dooley Donore Harriers A 33m 18s
29 James McCarthy East Cork A.C. 33m 19s
30 Paul Stephenson Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. 33m 19s
31 Dermot McDermott Sligo A.C. 33m 20s
32 Ben Thistlewood Leevale A.C. 33m 21s
33 Niall McCormack Clonmel A.C. 33m 24s
34 Ray Hynes Donore Harriers A 33m 29s
35 Brandon Hargreaves (U23) Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 33m 31s
36 Scott Rankin Foyle Valley A.C. 33m 32s
37 Killian Lonergan Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 33m 36s
38 Robert Corbally Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 33m 38s
39 Niall Sheehan Gowran A.C. 33m 40s
40 Keith Fallon (U23) Galway City Harriers A.C. 33m 42s
41 Tim Twomey Leevale A.C. 33m 47s
42 Leon O'Connor Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 33m 48s
43 Peter Arthur Liffey Valley A.C. 33m 49s
44 Emmet Jennings Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 33m 50s
45 David Scalon (U23) Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. 33m 52s
46 Seamus Lynch Newcastle & District A.C. 33m 54s
47 Tudor Micrea Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 33m 54s
48 David Mansfield Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 33m 54s
49 Michael Carmody An Brú A.C. 34m 02s
50 Lee Van Haeften Donore Harriers A 34m 05s
51 Michael McMahon Donore Harriers A 34m 07s
52 Loughlin Campion Dunboyne A.C. 34m 08s
53 Kevin Kelly (U23) St. Coca's A.C. 34m 12s
54 Karl Fitzmaurice (U23) Ennis Track A.C. 34m 14s
55 Michael McDiarmada Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 34m 16s
56 Eric Curran Leevale A.C. 34m 24s
57 Eoghain McGuinley Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. 34m 28s
58 Rick Nally (U23) Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 34m 29s
59 Kevin Chesser (U23) Ennis Track A.C. 34m 30s
60 Aaron Doherty City of Derry Spartans 34m 33s
61 Pauric McKinney Inishowen A.C. 34m 36s
62 Noel Carroll Shercock A.C. 34m 37s
63 Simon Ryan Raheny Shamrock A.C. 34m 41s
64 Sean McGrath East Cork A.C. 34m 43s
65 David McPherson Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 34m 45s
66 Louis McCarthy Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. 34m 47s
67 Kevin O'Connor Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 34m 50s
68 John Dunne Donore Harriers A 34m 53s
69 Frank Quinlan Waterford A.C. 34m 54s
70 Conor Gallagher (U23) St. Malachy's A.C. 34m 56s
71 Rory Kavanagh Dunboyne A.C. 34m 57s
72 Matthew Horrigan Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. 34m 58s
73 James Kevan Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 35m 00s
74 Pius McIntyre Foyle Valley A.C. 35m 03s
75 Donal Coakley Leevale A.C. 35m 04s
76 Eoin Taggart (U23) Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 35m 08s
77 Niall Lynch Donore Harriers A 35m 13s
78 Gerry Gallagher Finn Valley A.C. 35m 18s
79 Stephen Hunter St. Michael's AC 35m 19s
80 Jordan Stokes North Down A.C. 35m 24s
81 James Budde North Down A.C. 35m 30s
82 Anthony Mannix Leevale A.C. 35m 36s
83 Jamie Cullen (U23) Sli Cualann A.C. 35m 36s
84 Gary Slevin City of Derry Spartans 35m 38s
85 Thomas Sherlock Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 35m 39s
86 Ciaran McCarthy Donore Harriers B 35m 39s
87 Michael Cassidy Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 35m 43s
88 James Grufferty Leevale A.C. 35m 47s
89 Brian Swaby Waterford A.C. 35m 51s
90 Darren Spring Liffey Valley A.C. 35m 56s
91 Michael Dyer North Down A.C. 36m 02s
92 Adrian McGowan Foyle Valley A.C. 36m 04s
93 Michael Pat O'Reagan Leevale A.C. 36m 05s
94 Eamonn Staunton Westport A.C. 36m 07s
95 Francis Marsh North Down A.C. 36m 08s
96 Martin Gallagher Foyle Valley A.C. 36m 09s
97 Paul Magee Shercock A.C. 36m 12s
98 Tim Grummell Sli Cualann A.C. 36m 14s
99 Phelim Glynn Dunboyne A.C. 36m 14s
100 Roy McGilloway Foyle Valley A.C. 36m 19s
101 Brian Furey Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. 36m 22s
102 John Moroney (U23) Galway City Harriers A.C. 36m 24s
103 Fergal Whitty Donore Harriers B 36m 27s
104 David Power Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. 36m 32s
105 Dermot Brennan Finn Valley A.C. 36m 35s
106 Bernard Roe Raheny Shamrock A.C. 36m 39s
107 Chris Morgan Liffey Valley A.C. 36m 40s
108 Cian Corcoran (U23) Galway City Harriers A.C. 36m 42s
109 Sean Doran Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 36m 45s
110 Ian Conroy Raheny Shamrock A.C. 36m 47s
111 John Gordon (U23) Springwell Running Club 36m 52s
112 Michael Reilly Shercock A.C. 36m 53s
113 Trevor Power Waterford A.C. 36m 53s
114 Jonny Hughes Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. 36m 56s
115 Michaael Kelly St Laurence O' Toole A.C. 36m 58s
116 Donal Flannery (U23) Sli Cualann A.C. 37m 05s
117 Iain O'Byrne Waterford A.C. 37m 10s
118 Aaron Brown Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. 37m 14s
119 Dave Comber Leevale A.C. 37m 15s
120 Ciaran Reilly Liffey Valley A.C. 37m 25s
121 Arnaud Benjecar Liffey Valley A.C. 37m 29s
122 Michael McCarthy (U23) Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 37m 30s
123 Luke Coleman Tallaght A.C. 37m 33s
124 Christie Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 37m 41s
125 John Whelan Shercock A.C. 37m 42s
126 Derek Finegan Dunboyne A.C. 37m 42s
127 Brian Gallagher Ferrybank A.C. 37m 45s
128 Martin Mooney Inishowen A.C. 37m 47s
129 Benny Mullan Inishowen A.C. 37m 48s
130 Kevin McGuinness Shercock A.C. 37m 54s
131 Mike Griffin Liffey Valley A.C. 37m 59s
132 Conor Keane Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 38m 03s
133 David Porter Inishowen A.C. 38m 09s
134 Andrew Maguire Donore Harriers B 38m 10s
135 Brian Bruton Galway City Harriers A.C. 38m 12s
136 Niall Smith Shercock A.C. 38m 24s
137 Peter Toomey Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. 38m 27s
138 Richie Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 38m 42s
139 Conor Gallagher (U23) Lifford A.C. 38m 51s
140 Brian O'Connor Galway City Harriers A.C. 38m 56s
141 Alan Dalton Sli Cualann A.C. 38m 57s
142 Mark Weir North Down A.C. 38m 59s
143 Philip Callaghan Inishowen A.C. 39m 05s
144 Jimmy Boland Clonmel A.C. 39m 12s
145 John Culhane St Laurence O' Toole A.C. 39m 17s
146 Mick Conneely Tullamore Harriers A.C. 39m 26s
147 Glen Finlay Tullamore Harriers A.C. 39m 31s
148 John Joe Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 39m 44s
149 Niall McGee Inishowen A.C. 39m 45s
150 Michael Magee Beechmount Harriers A.C. 39m 47s
151 Tony Fogarty Templemore A.C. 39m 53s
152 Patrick Kinsella (U23) Sli Cualann A.C. 40m 14s
153 Seamus Leddy Galway City Harriers A.C. 40m 19s
154 Ray Kenny Sli Cualann A.C. 41m 06s
155 Aidan McMoreland Sligo A.C. 41m 17s
156 Ger Lynam Tullamore Harriers A.C. 41m 34s
157 Rory Connor Sligo A.C. 41m 55s
158 Finbarr Gallagher Inishowen A.C. 43m 26s
159 Len Mooney Tullamore Harriers A.C. 44m 05s
160 Owen McKinney Inishowen A.C. 47m 32s