Eastern Region Masters Cross Country
Sunday, 25 October, 2015 at 12:00

Place Name Club County Category Time
1 Mick Traynor Raheny Shanmrock A.C Dublin 50+ M50 20m 00s
2 Niall Lynch Donore Harriers Dublin M40 20m 04s
3 Paul Buckley Ferbane A.C. Offaly M35 20m 28s
4 Damien Lawless Sli Cualann A.C. Wicklow M40 20m 32s
5 David Keenan Newbridge A.C. Kildare M35 20m 35s
6 Tony O'Reilly Portlaoise A.C. Laois M45 20m 42s
7 Brian Byrne Newbridge A.C. Kildare M35 20m 44s
8 Patrick Kelly Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath M35 20m 50s
9 Phil Killgannon Sportsworld Dublin M35 20m 51s
10 Paul Campbell Newbridge A.C. Kildare M35 20m 53s
11 Paul Archbold Newbridge A.C. Kildare M35 20m 54s
12 Mick Fogarty Ferbane A.C. Offaly M35 20m 56s
13 Damien Martin Raheny Shanmrock A.C Dublin 50+ M50 20m 57s
14 Noel Kelly Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly M40 20m 57s
15 Owen Connolly St. Michael's AC Laois M35 20m 58s
16 John McGrath United Striders A.C. Wexford M40 21m 01s
17 Mark Caroll Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath M35 21m 02s
18 Phelim Glynn Dunboyne A.C. Meath 50+ M50 21m 05s
19 Mark Hackett St. Michael's AC Laois M40 21m 10s
20 Aengus Burke Portlaoise A.C. Laois M50 21m 11s
21 Liam Dunne Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. Laois M40 21m 15s
22 Ciaran O'Dwyer Dunshaughlin A.C. Meath M40 21m 16s
23 Wes O'Brien Raheny Shanmrock A.C Dublin M35 21m 17s
24 Michael Coyle Naas A.C. Kildare M35 21m 18s
25 Stephen Kelly Balbriggan & District A.C Dublin M35 21m 20s
26 Billy Hanley Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin M40 21m 21s
27 Ciaran Reilly Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin M40 21m 23s
28 John Fenlon St. Abbans A.C. Laois M35 21m 26s
29 Riobaird Miller Ballyfin A.C. Laois M40 21m 28s
30 Gerard Gavin Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath M40 21m 30s
31 Noel Marum Portlaoise A.C. Laois M45 21m 31s
32 Tom McGrath Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 50+ M45 21m 33s
33 Colm Fitzgerald Portlaoise A.C. Laois M35 21m 34s
34 Kieran Gallagher Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin M35 21m 35s
35 Michael Murphy Ferbane A.C. Offaly M40 21m 36s
36 Mike Griffin Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin M35 21m 41s
37 Ted Flannelly United Striders A.C. Wexford M45 21m 45s
38 Pat Foley Croghan A.C. Wexford M35 21m 46s
39 James McCormack Portlaoise A.C. Laois M45 21m 47s
40 Kevin Murphy Slaney Olympic A.C. Wexford M50 21m 48s
41 Brendan Beere Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin M40 21m 48s
42 Eddie Garry Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly M35 21m 51s
43 Laimonas Rondza Balbriggan & District A.C Dublin M35 21m 51s
44 Sean MacSeoin Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin M40 21m 55s
45 John Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 50+ M50 21m 56s
46 Gavin Curran Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin M35 22m 00s
47 Patrick Marshall Portlaoise A.C. Laois M35 22m 00s
48 Tim Richards Dunboyne A.C. Meath M40 22m 01s
49 Ciaran Carr Newbridge A.C. Kildare M35 22m 01s
50 Ollie Donnelly Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath M45 22m 13s
51 Paul Farrell Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin M35 22m 16s
52 Christopher Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 50+ M50 22m 18s
53 Pat O'Callaghan United Striders A.C. Wexford M50 22m 19s
54 Ger Power Kilmore A.C. Wexford M35 22m 21s
55 David O'Connell Bohermeen A.C. Meath 50+ M50 22m 23s
56 Paul O'Connell Sportsworld Dublin M40 22m 25s
57 Glen Finlay Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly M45 22m 26s
58 Alan Dalton Sli Cualann A.C. Wicklow M40 22m 34s
59 Mick Jordan Slaney Olympic A.C. Wexford M40 22m 37s
60 Martin McDonald Ballyroan Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. Laois M55 22m 43s
61 Michael Cunninham Sportsworld Dublin M35 22m 44s
62 Mel Hilliard Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin M45 22m 46s
63 Paul Spollen Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin M35 22m 47s
64 Derek Hunter Dunshaughlin A.C. Meath 50+ M50 22m 47s
65 David Fagan Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath M45 22m 50s
66 Dave Grange Raheny Shanmrock A.C Dublin M40 22m 50s
67 Pedro Lopez Newbridge A.C. Kildare M35 22m 56s
68 Ruary Martin Star of the Sea A.C. Meath M40 22m 59s
69 David McCann Dunshaughlin A.C. Meath M40 23m 01s
70 John Clarke Raheny Shanmrock A.C Dublin M35 23m 01s
71 Niall Foley Dunshaughlin A.C. Meath M45 23m 02s
72 Joe Casey Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. Dublin 50+ M50 23m 07s
73 Brian Kelly Raheny Shanmrock A.C Dublin 50+ M50 23m 08s
74 Cormac Minnick Na Fianna A.C. Meath M40 23m 08s
75 Bob Lawlor Naas A.C. Kildare M50 23m 09s
76 Decky Madden Ferbane A.C. Offaly M45 23m 09s
77 Thomas Bishop Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. Dublin 50+ M50 23m 09s
78 Liam McGlynn Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 50+ M50 23m 10s
79 Packie Enright Sportsworld Dublin M35 23m 13s
80 Paddy Mangan Dunshaughlin A.C. Meath 50+ M55 23m 17s
81 Paul Brown Slaney Olympic A.C. Wexford M40 23m 19s
82 Martin Keenan Sportsworld Dublin M40 23m 22s
83 Brendan Abbott Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 50+ M50 23m 23s
84 Dessie Shorten Sli Cualann A.C. M55 23m 25s
85 Francis Mollen Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 50+ M50 23m 31s
86 Alan King Balbriggan & District A.C Dublin M35 23m 33s
87 Mel Carthy Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath M45 23m 34s
88 John Cullen Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin 50+ M60 23m 37s
89 James Carton Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath M45 23m 37s
90 Anthony Gillen Sportsworld Dublin M45 23m 38s
91 Richard Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly M40 23m 39s
92 Ger Lynam Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly M35 23m 40s
93 Peter McEvoy Balbriggan & District A.C Dublin M45 23m 46s
94 Daniel Delaney Star of the Sea A.C. Meath M45 23m 53s
95 Johnny Feery Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 50+ M55 23m 55s
96 John Monaghan Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly M35 24m 03s
97 Dave Gargan Raheny Shanmrock A.C Dublin M40 24m 11s
98 Matthew Blyth Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin M35 24m 12s
99 Peter Nugent Donore Harriers Dublin M35 24m 13s
100 David Gorry Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly M45 24m 14s
101 Tom Cuddy Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. Dublin 50+ M55 24m 15s
102 Noel Conway Donore Harriers Dublin M40 24m 17s
103 Mark Saunders Trim A.C. Meath M40 24m 19s
104 Paul Kelly Sli Cualann A.C. Wicklow M45 24m 19s
105 John O'Connor Slaney Olympic A.C. Wexford M50 24m 21s
106 Colm Stafford United Striders A.C. Wexford M50 24m 27s
107 Pat Payne Na Fianna A.C. Meath 50+ M50 24m 31s
108 John McHugh Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. Dublin 50+ M55 24m 36s
109 Anthony Corrigan South O'Hanlon A.C. Meath M35 24m 40s
110 Paddy Parrott Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin M55 24m 48s
111 Rory Farrell Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly M40 24m 52s
112 Mark Woodger Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. Dublin M45 24m 53s
113 Tony Dunne Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin 50+ M50 24m 57s
114 Michael Cygax Raheny Shanmrock A.C Dublin 50+ M50 24m 58s
115 Jim Browne Sportsworld Dublin 50+ M50 24m 59s
116 Mark McGrath Croghan A.C. Wexford M40 25m 01s
117 Thomas Breheny Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin 50+ M55 25m 02s
118 Mike McCarthy Ballyfin A.C. Laois M45 25m 16s
119 Sean Kinnane Dunboyne A.C. Meath 50+ M50 25m 23s
120 Clive Quinn Sli Cualann A.C. Wicklow M35 25m 25s
121 Brian Conway Sportsworld Dublin M35 25m 26s
122 Terry Kavanagh Sli Cualann A.C. M60 25m 33s
123 Des Gill Donore Harriers Dublin M45 25m 39s
124 John Todd Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 50+ M65 25m 40s
125 Joe Holton Na Fianna A.C. Meath 50+ M55 26m 03s
126 Pat Collins Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin 50+ M65 26m 08s
127 Eoin O'Brien Sportsworld Dublin M35 26m 10s
128 Philip Burke Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath M40 26m 13s
129 Noel Walsh Bohermeen A.C. Meath 50+ M50 26m 15s
130 Andrew Reilly Trim A.C. M35 26m 16s
131 Joe Walsh Portlaoise A.C. Laois M45 26m 21s
132 Peter Knaggs Sportsworld Dublin M45 26m 27s
133 Aj Cotter Sli Cualann A.C. Wicklow M50 26m 29s
134 Jose Chappa Sportsworld Dublin M40 26m 35s
135 John Reidy Fr. Murphy A.C. Meath 50+ M55 26m 37s
136 Ciaran Tobin Trim A.C. Meath 50+ M55 26m 43s
137 Noel Buckley Ferbane A.C. Offaly M35 26m 51s
138 Martin Brogan Trim A.C. M50 27m 02s
139 Joe Cooper Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin 50+ M60 27m 06s
140 Gerry Halton Naas A.C. Kildare M60 27m 12s
141 Albert Keenan Newbridge A.C. Kildare M65 27m 16s
142 Gavin Kelly United Striders A.C. Wexford M45 27m 21s
143 Philip Kerr Sportsworld Dublin 50+ M55 27m 24s
144 Paul Hegarty Trim A.C. M40 27m 42s
145 Ray Carpenter Sportsworld Dublin 50+ M50 27m 44s
146 John Frier Raheny Shanmrock A.C Dublin 50+ M50 27m 48s
147 Aidan Rafferty Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 50+ M50 27m 53s
148 David Flynn Balbriggan & District A.C Dublin M40 28m 25s
149 James O'Donoghue Edenderry A.C. Offaly M45 28m 43s
150 Brian Cully Trim A.C. Meath 50+ M55 28m 55s
151 John McGowan Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 50+ M60 29m 23s
152 Paul Mahon Edenderry A.C. Offaly M35 29m 42s
153 Greg Duggan Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 50+ M55 29m 43s
154 Frank Kilrane Edenderry A.C. Offaly M65 29m 59s
155 Mark Bate Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath M45 30m 32s
156 Ger Kilmurray Edenderry A.C. Offaly M50 30m 34s
157 Andrew Quinn Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 50+ M55 30m 44s
158 Maurice Creagh Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 50+ M65 31m 22s
159 Jim Langan Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 50+ M70 34m 31s