AAI Autumn 8k Cross Country
Sunday, 18 October, 2015 at 14:00

Place Name Club Category Time
1 Brandon Hargreaves Dundrum South Dublin SM 25m 36s
2 John Coghlan Metro St. Brigids A.C. SM 25m 51s
3 Kevin Mulcaire Ennis Track A.C. JM 26m 02s
4 Brian Maher Kilkenny City Harriers SM 26m 03s
5 Kevin Maunsell Clonmell A.C. SM 26m 03s
6 William Maunsell Clonmell A.C. SM 26m 21s
7 Mark Kenneally Clonliffe Harriers A.C. SM 26m 27s
8 Colm Sheehan Leevale A.C. SM 26m 30s
9 Jayme Rossiter Clonliffe Harriers A.C. SM 26m 33s
10 Michael Harty East Cork A.C. M35 26m 33s
11 Darragh Rennicks Bohermeen A.C. SM 26m 36s
12 Paddy Roche Naas A.C. SM 26m 50s
13 Keith Fallon Galway City Harriers A.C. SM 27m 01s
14 Conor Duffy Glaslough Harriers A.C. SM 27m 04s
15 Ciaran Dohery Letterkenny A.C. M40 27m 19s
16 Stuart Moloney Mooreabbey Milers A.C. M35 27m 21s
17 Rick Nally Dundrum South Dublin A.C. SM 27m 22s
18 Michael McMahon Donore Harriers M35 27m 24s
19 Mark O'Sullivan Bandon A.C. SM 27m 24s
20 Michael Carmody An Brú A.C. SM 27m 25s
21 Brian Mc Cluskey North East Runners A.C. M40 27m 26s
22 Tim Twomey Leevale A.C. M35 27m 28s
23 Peter Arthurs Liffey Valley A.C. SM 27m 30s
24 Kevin Kelly St. Coca's A.C. SM 27m 42s
25 Robert Corbally Dundrum South Dublin A.C. SM 27m 45s
26 Eric Curran Leevale A.C. SM 27m 51s
27 Michael O'Connor Galway City Harriers A.C. M40 27m 53s
28 Kevin Chesser Ennis Track A.C. SM 28m 00s
29 Stephen Lawlor St. Abbans A.C. SM 28m 07s
30 Niall Sheil St Killians M35 28m 08s
31 Danny Mooney Letterkenny A.C. SM 28m 09s
32 Karol Cronin Sportsworld A.C. SM 28m 11s
33 David Scanlon Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. SM 28m 13s
34 Aaron Doherty City of Derry AC M35 28m 15s
35 Paul Buckley Spartans Ferbane A.C. M35 28m 16s
36 Niall Lynch Donore Harriers M40 28m 20s
37 Killian Gargan St. Malachys A.C. SM 28m 21s
38 Peter O'Sullivan Craughwell A.C. M40 28m 27s
39 Eddie O'Neill Tinryland A.C. M35 28m 28s
40 Kevin Oconnor Dundrum South Dublin A.C. M45 28m 33s
41 Paul Fleming Rathfarnham WSAF M40 28m 36s
42 Damien Lawless Sli Cualann A.C. M40 28m 37s
43 Stephen Hunter St. Michaels A.C. SM 28m 42s
44 Rory Kavanagh Dunboyne AC SM 28m 45s
45 Ciaran Mc Carthy Donore Harriers M40 28m 50s
46 Tony Reilly Portlaoise A.C. M45 28m 51s
47 Paul Smith Drogheda & District A.C. M35 29m 04s
48 Pat Byrne Tinryland A.C. M40 29m 08s
49 Phelim Glynn Dunboyne A.C. M50 29m 17s
50 Myles Gibbons Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. M40 29m 17s
51 Chris Morgan Liffey Valley A.C. SM 29m 18s
52 Phil Kilgannon Sportsworld A.C. M35 29m 22s
53 Ann Marie McGlynn Letterkenny A.C. SW 29m 24s
54 Frank Hayes East Cork A.C. M45 29m 25s
55 Aengus Burke Portlaoise A.C. M50 29m 27s
56 Cyril Cuddy Portlaoise A.C. M40 29m 33s
57 Damien Martin Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 29m 33s
58 John Mc Grath United Striders M40 29m 33s
59 Ronan Kearns Rathfarnham WSAF A.C. M35 29m 36s
60 Daniel Hannigan Letterkenny A.C. SM 29m 37s
61 Paddy Kelly Mullingar Harriers A.C. SM 29m 38s
62 Mark Gleeson Nenagh Olympic A.C. M50 29m 38s
63 Shona Heaslip An Riocht A.C. SW 29m 39s
64 Mark Hackett St. Michael's AC M40 29m 40s
65 Noel Marum Portlaoise A.C. M45 29m 42s
66 Mike Griffin Liffey Valley A.C. M35 29m 45s
67 Liam Dunne Unattached M40 29m 46s
68 David Kirwin Raheny Shamrock A.C M35 29m 47s
69 Thomas Payne Tinryland A.C. M55 29m 48s
70 David Comber Leevale A.C. SM 29m 50s
71 Eddie Newman Mullingar Harriers A.C. M50 29m 51s
72 Teresa Doherty Finn Valley A.C. SW 29m 53s
73 Sean Doran Clonliffe Harriers A.C. SM 29m 55s
74 Roibeard Miller Ballyfin A.C. M40 29m 58s
75 Peter Melarkey City of Derry AC Spartans SM 30m 08s
76 Ciaran Reilly Liffey Valley A.C. M40 30m 08s
77 David Walsh Drogheda & District A.C. SM 30m 09s
78 Patrick O'Grady Drogheda & District M50 30m 11s
79 Siobhan O'Doherty Borrisokane A.C. SW 30m 13s
80 Ronan Duggan Bandon A.C. SM 30m 15s
81 Justin McKeever Sportsworld A.C. M40 30m 16s
82 Aaron Brown Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. SM 30m 16s
83 James McCormack Portlaoise A.C. M45 30m 18s
84 Kieran Hurley City of Derry A.C. M35 30m 21s
85 Donagh Powell Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. SM 30m 23s
86 Michael Cassidy Clonliffe Harriers A.C. SM 30m 26s
87 Raymond Birch Letterkenny A.C. M35 30m 30s
88 Paul Cowhie Civil Service A.C. M50 30m 31s
89 Patrick Muldoon Mullingar Harriers SM 30m 42s
90 Romain Denis Dundrum South Dublin A.C. M35 30m 46s
91 Conor McCarthy Sportsworld A.C. SM 30m 46s
92 Maria Louise O'Sullivan Unattached SW 30m 52s
93 Kieran Carlin Finn Valley A.C. M45 30m 52s
94 Trevor Corcoran St. L. O'Toole A.C. SM 30m 54s
95 Tom O'Connor Liffey Valley A.C. M55 31m 07s
96 Ger Maloney St. Pauls A.C. M55 31m 12s
97 Padraig Moriarity St. Killians A.C. M50 31m 12s
98 Rachael Smyth St. Cocas A.C. SW 31m 14s
99 Sara Doohan Corran A.C. SW 31m 20s
100 Mark Sheridan Dundrum South Dublin A.C. M35 31m 28s
101 Alan Dalton Sli Cualann A.C. M40 31m 33s
102 Martin McDonald Unattached M55 31m 40s
103 Brian Lynch Northeast Runners M60 31m 46s
104 Sean McDermott Castlegar A.C. M40 31m 47s
105 John Parker Liffey Valley A.C. SM 31m 49s
106 Paul Elliot North Belfast Harriers M60 31m 53s
107 Roman Soltys Liffey Valley A.C. SM 31m 57s
108 Fiona Kehoe Kilmore A.C. SW 32m 03s
109 Ray Thornberry Dundrum South Dublin A.C. M50 32m 21s
110 Meghan Ryan Dundrum South Dublin A.C. SW 32m 25s
111 Michael Magee Beechmount Harriers M45 32m 43s
112 Martin Keenan Sportsworld A.C. M45 32m 48s
113 Mark Bickerdike Leevale A.C. M50 32m 52s
114 John Collins Leevale A.C. M55 32m 58s
115 Elizabeth Egan Bree A.C. W35 32m 59s
116 Jim Quinn Dundrum South Dublin A.C. M45 33m 05s
117 Anne Linden Carrick Aces A.C. SW 33m 09s
118 Edward McEntee Unattached M45 33m 19s
119 Daniel Delaney Star of the Sea A.C. M45 33m 19s
120 Eddie Walsh Tinryland A.C. M55 33m 34s
121 Michael Fennell Civil Service A.C. M55 33m 42s
122 Eamonn Mc Evoy St. Finbars M60 33m 50s
123 Paul Fleming Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. M40 34m 20s
124 Sally Forristal St. Joseph's A.C. W35 34m 27s
125 Tom Monks Clonliffe Harriers A.C. M50 34m 41s
126 Michael Gygax Raheny Shamrock A.C M50 34m 52s
127 Javier Silvan Liffey Valley A.C. M35 35m 34s
128 Terry Kavanagh Sli Cualann A.C. M60 36m 00s
129 Damiern Molloy Dublin Front Runners M45 37m 26s
130 Conor Cooney Drogheda & District M60 37m 42s
131 Hugh Gallagher Letterkenny A.C. M60 38m 21s
132 Frankie Murray Finn Valley A.C. M55 42m 27s
133 Kerry Constant Unattached M60 44m 27s