National Masters Cross Country Women
Sunday, 8 February, 2015 at 12:00

Place Name Club County Time
1 Natasha Adams Letterkenny A.C. Donegal 15m 34s
2 Pauline Curley Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 15m 40s
3 Cathy Mc Court Beechmount Harriers A.C. 15m 50s
4 Paula Grant Portlaoise A.C. 15m 55s
5 Fionnuala Diver Letterkenny A.C. Donegal 15m 55s
6 Elizabeth Egan Bree A.C. 15m 58s
7 Carmel Crowley Bandon A.C. Cork 16m 03s
8 Catriona Devine Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 16m 13s
9 Niamh O'Sullivan An Riocht A.C. Kerry 16m 20s
10 Evelyn Cashman Youghal A.C. Cork 16m 22s
11 Jacqueline McGinley City of Derry AC 16m 25s
12 Helen Corbett Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 16m 28s
13 Colette Tuohy Mayo A.C. Mayo 16m 36s
14 Kim Hickey Donore Harriers Cork 16m 36s
15 Emilia Dan Dunboyne A.C. Meath 16m 38s
16 Maria Dolan Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. Dublin 16m 38s
17 Anne Curley Donore Harriers Dublin 16m 40s
18 Ann-Marie Holland St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork 16m 41s
19 Catriona Barry Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry 16m 42s
20 Kay Byrne Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 16m 45s
21 Esther O'Flaherty Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 16m 46s
22 Sinead Brody Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 16m 46s
23 Catherine Dooher Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 16m 47s
24 Carmel Parnell Leevale A.C. Cork 16m 48s
25 Eilís Ní Dhúill Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 16m 51s
26 Donna Evans Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 16m 59s
27 Maria Carey Ennis Track A.C. Clare 17m 00s
28 Margo Dinan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork 17m 01s
29 Sharon Cahill An Riocht A.C. Kerry 17m 03s
30 Lucy Brennan Sligo A.C. 17m 05s
31 Gráinne Ní Uallachain Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 17m 07s
32 Geraldine Gill Bohermeen A.C. Meath 17m 15s
33 Sinead Sexton-Renton Mallow A.C. Cork 17m 17s
34 Kathleen McNulty Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 17m 19s
35 Michelle Mullaney Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 17m 22s
36 Claire Morrissey Donore Harriers 17m 22s
37 Angela O'Connor Mayo A.C. Mayo 17m 26s
38 Sharon Woods Mallow A.C. Cork 17m 28s
39 Ann-Marie Healy St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork 17m 30s
40 Pippa Hackett St. Michael's AC 17m 34s
41 Noreen Harvey Mallow A.C. Cork 17m 37s
42 Ide Kelleher Mallow A.C. Cork 17m 38s
43 Vanessa Sallier Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. Dublin 17m 40s
44 Mari Johnston Sligo A.C. 17m 41s
45 Irene McFadden Letterkenny A.C. 17m 45s
46 Sheelagh Jones Dundrum South Dublin A.C. Dublin 17m 49s
47 Nita McLoughlin Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 17m 51s
48 Jackie O'Connor Ennis Track A.C. Clare 17m 52s
49 Ursula Byrne Dunshaughlin A.C. Meath 17m 54s
50 Imelda Gormally Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 17m 55s
51 Aisling Power Ennis Track A.C. Clare 17m 56s
52 Lorraine Byrne Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin 17m 57s
53 Sandra Armstrong Sportsworld A.C. 18m 00s
54 Mary Cahill Ennis Track A.C. Clare 18m 02s
55 Pauline Moran Mayo A.C. Mayo 18m 05s
56 Sinead Kenny Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 18m 08s
57 Emer O Connell Corrib A.C. Galway 18m 08s
58 Maura Dervin Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 18m 09s
59 Mary Walsh Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin 18m 10s
60 Lucy Darcy Sportsworld A.C. 18m 12s
61 Anna Delaney Sportsworld A.C. 18m 20s
62 Mary Kealy Athenry A.C. Galway 18m 20s
63 Ann Marie Miskell Tuam A.C. Galway 18m 23s
64 Jane Walsh Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway (A) 18m 25s
65 Joan Hough Midleton A.C. Cork 18m 29s
66 Mairead Mulligan Portmarnock A.C. Dublin 18m 31s
67 Linda Spratt Liffey Valley A.C. 18m 32s
68 Margaret Sweeney Tír Chonaill A.C. Donegal 18m 32s
69 Sandra Gowran Sportsworld A.C. 18m 35s
70 Chris Gallagher Mayo A.C. Mayo 18m 36s
71 Amanda Hynes Swinford A.C. Mayo 18m 42s
72 Stephanie McSharry North Sligo A.C. Sligo 18m 45s
73 Marie Rooney Tír Chonaill A.C. Donegal 18m 47s
74 Margaret Glavey Mayo A.C. Mayo 18m 50s
75 Olive McGrath Galway City Harriers A.C. 18m 52s
76 Mary O'Connor An Riocht A.C. Kerry 18m 53s
77 Joan Ryan Mallow A.C. 18m 55s
78 Eva Campion Donore Harriers 19m 02s
79 Zoe Melling Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. Dublin 19m 05s
80 Alison O Sullivan North Sligo A.C. Sligo 19m 05s
81 Cindy McCarthy Sligo A.C. 19m 09s
82 Anne Burke Ballinasloe & District Galway 19m 11s
83 Noreen Bonner Finn Valley A.C. Donegal 19m 11s
84 Joan Walsh Mayo A.C. Mayo 19m 11s
85 Nora Byrne Raheny Shamrock A.C. 19m 16s
86 Margaret Sheridan Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 19m 16s
87 Carol Kearney Lucan Harriers A.C. Dublin 19m 18s
88 Carmel Mac Domhnaill West Limerick A.C. 19m 18s
89 Martina Conlon Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 19m 20s
90 Liz Heaslip An Riocht A.C. Kerry 19m 21s
91 Jackie Harvey Tír Chonaill A.C. Donegal 19m 25s
92 Ita Hanrahan Ennis Track A.C. Clare 19m 25s
93 Ann Murray Mayo A.C. Mayo 19m 26s
94 Catherine Clancy St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. 19m 27s
95 Mary Purduesmyth Raheny Shamrock A.C. Dublin 19m 28s
96 Lesley Carroll North Sligo A.C. Sligo 19m 30s
97 Anna Borkowska Mallow A.C. 19m 30s
98 Aisling Tohill Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 19m 32s
99 Aisling Cawley Sligo A.C. 19m 33s
100 Ann Higgins Sportsworld A.C. Dublin 19m 34s
101 Kathleen Curran Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 19m 38s
102 Vera McCool Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 19m 38s
103 Majella Diskin An Riocht A.C. Kerry 19m 39s
104 Aileen Melody Sportsworld A.C. Dublin 19m 39s
105 Mary Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 19m 40s
106 Mary Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 19m 41s
107 Carmel Brannigan Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 19m 43s
108 Meg Murphy Mallow A.C. Cork 19m 44s
109 Terri Greene Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 19m 44s
110 Barbara Bergin Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 19m 48s
111 Ann Nichol Waugh St. Abbans A.C. 19m 48s
112 Brigid McCabe Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 19m 49s
113 Paula Murray Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 19m 50s
114 Una Mollen Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 19m 51s
115 Christine Roche Liffey Valley A.C. 19m 53s
116 Angela McEvoy St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork 20m 00s
117 Marie Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. Offaly 20m 00s
118 Deirdre Deering Sligo A.C. 20m 03s
119 Phyllis Browne Star of the Sea A.C. Meath 20m 04s
120 Maura Meenaghan Tuam A.C. Galway (A) 20m 05s
121 Una Reilly Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin 20m 08s
122 Martina Miskelly Bohermeen A.C. Meath 20m 10s
123 Fiona McCarthy North Sligo A.C. Sligo 20m 10s
124 Bernie Kelly Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 20m 12s
125 Kitty Buckley St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork 20m 18s
126 Clare Kavanagh Liffey Valley A.C. 20m 27s
127 Olivia Connolly St. Finbarrs A.C. 20m 32s
128 Majella Ní Chríocháin Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 20m 41s
129 Nuala Moran Mullingar Harriers A.C. Westmeath 20m 46s
130 Suzanne Watters North Sligo A.C. Sligo 20m 52s
131 Patricia Barry St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. 20m 54s
132 Marrion Morris Bohermeen A.C. Meath 21m 21s
133 Judith Roche Loughrea A.C. Galway 21m 40s
134 Katrin Antweiler Tuam A.C. Galway (A) 22m 01s
135 Marion O'Loughlinn Ennis Track A.C. 22m 31s
136 Eileen Buckley St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork 22m 39s
137 Audrey Greaney Tuam A.C. Galway (A) 22m 45s
138 Assumpta Meenaghan Tuam A.C. Galway (A) 24m 17s
139 Bernie Byrne Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin 25m 42s
140 June Comiskey Raheny Shamrock A.C. 28m 39s