New Year's Day
Phoenix Park

Tom Brennan Memorial 5k

National Intermediate Cross Country Women
Sunday, 8 February, 2015 at 12:00

Place Name Club County Time
1 Danielle Fegan Armagh A.C. 19m 10s
2 Mary Ann O'Sullivan Tinryland A.C. 19m 15s
3 Sara Doohan Corran A.C. Sligo 19m 21s
4 Caroline Crowley Crusaders A.C. Dublin 19m 27s
5 Shona Heaslip An Riocht A.C. Kerry 19m 36s
6 Adrianna Melia Longford A.C 19m 55s
7 Maria McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry 19m 58s
8 Jane Ann Healy Athenry A.C. Galway 20m 05s
9 Sharon Grant Portlaoise A.C. 20m 08s
10 Emma Donlan Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 20m 20s
11 Ilona McElroy Crusaders A.C. Dublin 20m 22s
12 Barbara Dunne Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 20m 26s
13 Grace Lynch Iveragh A.C. Kerry 20m 36s
14 Nicole Kenny Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 20m 43s
15 Sile Carroll Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin 20m 53s
16 Anne Linden Carrick Aces A.C. 20m 59s
17 Aileen Gittens Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin 21m 00s
18 Niamh Hennelly Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 21m 03s
19 Karina Teahan St. Finbarrs A.C. Kerry 21m 04s
20 Aisling Van Rensburg North Sligo A.C. Sligo 21m 05s
21 Grace McConnell Ballyroan Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. 21m 06s
22 Sarah Healy North Sligo A.C. Sligo 21m 15s
23 Fiona Santry East Cork A.C. Cork 21m 29s
24 Eimear Nicanbhaird Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin 21m 35s
25 Marie Byrne Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 21m 44s
26 Louise Caraher Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 21m 48s
27 Sinead Peoples Letterkenny A.C. 21m 49s
28 Rachel Wisdom Clonliffe Harriers A.C. Dublin 21m 49s
29 Una McCool North Sligo A.C. Sligo 21m 50s
30 Siobhan Egan Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 21m 59s
31 Yvonne MacAuley Crusaders A.C. 22m 01s
32 Lucy Backus Cranford A.C. 22m 04s
33 Aoife Carroll Mallow A.C. Cork 22m 09s
34 Siobhan Keenehan Liffey Valley A.C. Dublin 22m 17s
35 Eadaoin O'Neill East Cork A.C. Cork 22m 24s
36 Maura Matthews Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 22m 29s
37 Niamh Clifford Star of the Laune A.C. Kerry 22m 30s
38 Andrea Horgan North Sligo A.C. Sligo 22m 34s
39 Sinead Hartnett Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 22m 35s
40 Rianne McHugh Sligo A.C. 22m 38s
41 Linda Lally North Sligo A.C. Sligo 22m 38s
42 Patricia McCosker North Sligo A.C. Sligo 22m 44s
43 Joyce O'Hare Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 22m 47s
44 Deirdre Ni Chearbhaill Crusaders A.C. Dublin 23m 00s
45 Claire Madigan St. John's A.C. 23m 08s
46 Jean O'Connor Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 23m 17s
47 Maeve Brassil Galway City Harriers A.C. Galway 23m 26s
48 Aisling Andrews Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 23m 33s
49 Tara Rhatigan Sportsworld A.C. 23m 44s
50 Annie Gittens Liffey Valley A.C. 23m 46s
51 Elaine Fleming Tuam A.C. Galway 24m 13s
52 Kerri Page Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 24m 43s
53 Lauryn Sullivan Liffey Valley A.C. 25m 06s
54 Rebecca McEvoy St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork 26m 34s
55 Joanna Kiely Tuam A.C. Galway 27m 00s