New Year's Day
Phoenix Park

Tom Brennan Memorial 5k

Tom Brennan Memorial 5k
Thursday, 1 January, 2009 at 12:00

Place Name Club Category Time
1 Richard Corcoran Raheny Shamrocks SM 14m 44s
2 Alan O'Brien NA SM 15m 09s
3 Paul Flemming Rathfarnham WSAF SM 15m 12s
4 Jordan Neil North Down SM 15m 17s
5 William Hyne Thomastown SM 15m 26s
6 Brian Leahy Raheny Shamrocks SM 15m 39s
7 James McFadden Letterkenny SM 15m 41s
8 Dave Byrne Tallaght M35 15m 44s
9 Paul Cowhie Civil Service M40 15m 47s
10 Lea Fulcher Liffey Valley AC M35 15m 53s
11 Feidhlim Kelly Raheny Shamrocks SM 16m 04s
12 Ciaran Reilly Liffey Valley AC SM 16m 21s
13 Carol O'Sullivan Raheny Shamrocks SM 16m 31s
14 Darran Spring Liffey Valley AC SM 16m 32s
15 Niall Robinson North Down SM 16m 34s
16 Pierce Geoghegan Liffey Valley AC SM 16m 37s
17 Andy Mason Liffey Valley AC SM 16m 38s
18 Paul Gibbons SBR SM 16m 39s
19 Peter Mooney NA SM 16m 41s
20 Terry McLoughlin Clonliffe SM 16m 42s
21 Ian Ingram Rathfarnham WSAF SM 16m 44s
22 Richard Horihan Kilcoole SM 16m 45s
23 Dona Foley Raheny Shamrocks SM 16m 48s
24 Tomasz Sommer NA SM 16m 49s
25 Gavin Keogh Donore SM 16m 51s
26 Tim Downey Tohar SM 16m 54s
27 Philip Smyth Baileyboro M40 16m 54s
28 Ken Nugent Donore SM 16m 54s
29 Damien Martin Raheny Shamrocks M40 16m 57s
30 Tony O'Halloran DSD M45 17m 01s
31 Jeremy Walsh Na SM 17m 06s
32 Joe Lynch Pulse Tri SM 17m 09s
33 Fergal Swane Donore M35 17m 09s
34 Brian Heffernan 3D Tri M35 17m 12s
35 Simon Myler Donore M35 17m 13s
36 Cormac Delahunty Raheny Shamrocks SM 17m 16s
37 Allan May Na Fianna SM 17m 16s
38 Conor Delaney Clonliffe SM 17m 17s
39 Louis McCarthy NA SM 17m 17s
40 Sean Kinnane Dunboyne M40 17m 17s
41 Jordan Stokes North Down SM 17m 21s
42 Paul Balfe Liffey Valley AC M35 17m 29s
43 Philip Henessey Naas M35 17m 29s
44 Ed O'Connor Na Fianna M40 17m 32s
45 Garry Park Crusaders SM 17m 34s
46 Myles Gibbons SBR SM 17m 38s
47 Aidan McGrath Donore M45 17m 42s
48 Eamon Tilly Kilcoole AC M40 17m 50s
49 Bernard Fortune SBR M35 17m 53s
50 Paddy Parrott MSB M50 17m 57s
51 Rory O'Hanlon Rathfarnham WSAF M35 17m 59s
52 Azmera Gebrezgi DCH SW 18m 09s
53 Dermot Farrelley Bohermeen M35 18m 09s
54 Tekea Gebrezgi DCH SW 18m 10s
55 Jack Lynch 3D Tri M35 18m 11s
56 Padraic McGreel Donore M35 18m 22s
57 Kenan Furlong Crusaders SM 18m 29s
58 Patrick Jardy Liffey Valley AC SM 18m 29s
59 Martin Kelly Raheny Shamrocks M45 18m 31s
60 Eugene Doherty SBR M50 18m 34s
61 Alan Worral Clonliffe M35 18m 34s
62 Chris Keeling Raheny Shamrocks M50 18m 34s
63 Rory Mooney NA SM 18m 37s
64 David Gunnip NA M40 18m 40s
65 Dean Glennon NA SM 18m 44s
66 Tom Tennane NA SM 18m 49s
67 Gerard McDonald Donore M40 18m 51s
68 Dara Page NA SM 18m 52s
69 Brian Cunningham X M45 18m 53s
70 Lucy Darcy Sportsworld W35 18m 56s
71 Mairead Murphy Liffey Valley AC W40 19m 05s
72 Declan Murphy Clonliffe M50 19m 10s
73 Charlie O'Neill Donore M50 19m 13s
74 Rene Post MSB M40 19m 18s
75 Martin Cahill NA SM 19m 23s
76 Aidan Keegan Dunboyne M45 19m 29s
77 Damian Hilliard NA SM 19m 32s
78 Stephen Hall NA M40 19m 35s
79 Joseph Bourke NA M45 19m 38s
80 Kathleen Hourigan Sportsworld W35 19m 39s
81 Will Byrne NA M35 19m 41s
82 Aoife Lynch Pulse Tri SW 19m 45s
83 William Walsh NA SM 19m 45s
84 Paul Carolan Civil Service M35 19m 45s
85 Paddy Farrell Na Fianna M40 19m 50s
86 Vinney Clohisey Raheny Shamrocks M50 19m 54s
87 Tom O'Brien Waterford M40 19m 57s
88 Declan Byrne Bohermeen M45 19m 57s
89 Gerry Watt NA M40 19m 59s
90 Paul Keaton NA M45 20m 01s
91 Martin Taylor Raheny Shamrocks M50 20m 02s
92 Robbie Murray MSB M45 20m 02s
93 Sean McGoldrick Raheny Shamrocks M45 20m 02s
94 David Bradshaw NA SM 20m 07s
95 Mary Waters Navan W45 20m 07s
96 Barry Donnelly NA SM 20m 11s
98 Stephen Willoughby Sportsworld M40 20m 13s
99 Emma Hand NA SW 20m 14s
100 Paul Cassidy St Andrews M45 20m 15s
101 Paula Murray Mullingar W40 20m 19s
102 Declan Doogan NA M35 20m 20s
103 Michael Mcann Kilcoole M45 20m 28s
104 Ciaran Stack NA M40 20m 30s
105 Peter Vincent Bros Pierce M45 20m 31s
106 Alex Frazer Rathfarnham WSAF M40 20m 31s
107 Vera McCoole Mullingar W45 20m 35s
108 Tony Kiernan Clonliffe M35 20m 37s
109 Gerard Martin Lucan M50 20m 38s
110 Matt Cooley X M50 20m 43s
111 Paul Beancrofe NA SM 20m 44s
112 Pat Devitt Clonliffe M50 20m 47s
113 John Murray NA M40 20m 51s
114 Heleha Corcoran Raheny Shamrocks W45 20m 52s
115 Patrick Gissane Clondalkin M45 20m 54s
116 Sean Dillon Athy M50 20m 55s
117 Paul Conroy NA M40 20m 56s
118 Gerard Byrne NA M40 20m 56s
119 Con Deegan Donore SM 21m 00s
120 Paul Cullen Civil Service M45 21m 00s
121 James Ryan NA M35 21m 02s
122 Paul Whelan Bray SM 21m 03s
123 Eddie Collins Raheny Shamrocks M45 21m 06s
124 Niall O'Reilly NA SM 21m 06s
125 Fintan Stack NA SM 21m 12s
126 Adrian Daly Mullingar M50 21m 12s
128 Desmond Lyons Raheny Shamrocks M40 21m 17s
129 Christine Roche Liffey Valley AC W35 21m 18s
130 Ciaran McGunne NA SM 21m 19s
131 Barry Glennon NA M40 21m 20s
132 Mick Foy 3D Tri M35 21m 21s
133 Stephen Cooney Navan M50 21m 23s
134 Joe Gleeson NA M35 21m 24s
135 Tressan McCambridge NA SW 21m 26s
136 Brigid MCCabe Mullingar W50 21m 27s
137 Peter Nugent NA M50 21m 30s
138 Stephen Kernan NA M40 21m 31s
139 John Maher NA SM 21m 32s
140 Brian Corr Civil Service M40 21m 33s
141 Karen McCloghin Donore W50 21m 34s
142 Ian Fagan NA SM 21m 35s
143 Mark Burns NA SM 21m 36s
144 Ditch Moore 3D Tri M35 21m 37s
145 Fergus Whelan NA SM 21m 38s
146 Jim Keogh Raheny Shamrocks M45 21m 39s
147 Declan Donnelly IMRA M40 21m 40s
148 Gyorgy Grososto NA SM 21m 40s
149 Liam McCreevey NA M50 21m 41s
150 David Brady Raheny Shamrocks M50 21m 42s
151 Edna McMorrow Sportsworld M50 21m 42s
152 Padraic Gibbons Naas M50 21m 43s
153 David King NA M45 21m 44s
154 Breda Clifford Navan W45 21m 54s
155 Bernadette Manley Raheny Shamrocks W45 22m 04s
156 Chris Troy Clonliffe SM 22m 05s
157 Daire Begley Newbridge M35 22m 07s
158 Ciaran Smith NA SM 22m 09s
159 James Shanley Bohermeen SM 22m 11s
160 Maurice McKenna NA M40 22m 12s
161 James Murphy NA SM 22m 14s
162 Seamus Sreenan Front Runners M45 22m 15s
163 Paul Thornberry NA M45 22m 17s
164 Sabine Lanier Rathfarnham WSAF W40 22m 18s
165 Killian Brannigan Na SM 22m 20s
166 Jimmy Farrell Civil Service M50 22m 22s
167 Joe McMahon NA SM 22m 24s
168 Dec Smyth NA M45 22m 28s
169 John Lohan NA M40 22m 30s
170 Bernie Stapelton Lucan W35 22m 36s
171 Eddie Long NA M45 22m 38s
172 Laurence Corbally Fingallians M40 22m 40s
173 Gill Dempsey Donore W35 22m 45s
174 Caroline Kelly NA W40 22m 45s
175 Hazel Scorer Navan SW 23m 01s
176 Oliver Paye Na Fianna M50 23m 05s
177 John Nage NA M40 23m 05s
178 Donal Foley NA M35 23m 05s
179 Valerie Burton Bray SW 23m 07s
180 Liz Arkins Lucan W50 23m 08s
181 Paul McCoole Mullingar M45 23m 09s
182 John Brennan NA SM 23m 10s
183 Grainne Cunninghan Bray W40 23m 16s
184 John Purcell NA SM 23m 21s
185 Elaine Smyth Baileyboro W35 23m 29s
186 Gavin Kelleher NA M35 23m 31s
187 Clodagh Moriarty Pulse Tri SW 23m 36s
188 Tom Halton Donore M50 23m 37s
189 Mairead Cullen Civil Service W40 23m 38s
190 Pat O'Brien NA M40 23m 39s
191 Aoife O'Reilly Templeogue SW 23m 40s
192 Tara Murphy Sportsworld W40 23m 41s
193 Andy Hanrahan NA SM 23m 43s
194 Bernie Mulvaney NA W45 23m 45s
195 Aidan Kennedy NA M40 23m 51s
196 Sinead Kellett NA SW 23m 55s
197 Peter Collins NA M35 23m 58s
198 Deirdre Ni Chaomhaigh Lucan W40 23m 59s
199 Karen Robinson Donore SW 23m 59s
200 Edel Neary-Lavin NA W35 24m 01s
201 Ciara Bourke NA SW 24m 02s
202 Willam Burke Navan M45 24m 11s
203 Deirdre Mullins DCH W50 24m 12s
204 Fiona Moran NA W40 24m 13s
205 Steohanie Holt Templeogue W40 24m 14s
206 John Fox NA M35 24m 15s
207 Fiona Lyons Celtic W35 24m 16s
208 Marcus Bed NA SM 24m 17s
209 Tom Nally NA M50 24m 18s
210 Eileen Ronan NA W45 24m 20s
211 Donal Dunne Meath M45 24m 22s
212 Ashlinn Mullins DCH SW 24m 26s
213 Carole Stone Liffey Valley AC W35 24m 35s
214 Mary Perdue Smyth Raheny Shamrocks W40 24m 40s
215 Linda Spratt NA W40 24m 44s
216 Tony Kirwan NA M45 24m 44s
217 Jim Buckley NA M45 24m 45s
218 Dave Corr NA M50 24m 45s
219 PJ Lonergan Enterprise Ireland M50 24m 46s
221 Stephen Callahan NA SM 25m 10s
222 Andy McGlynn NA M40 25m 12s
223 Michael Aldridge NA M50 25m 13s
224 Jim Delaney NA M50 25m 24s
225 Liz McCurtain Donore W40 25m 30s
226 Barley Corr NA SW 25m 32s
227 Arthur Connick Donore M45 25m 35s
228 Joe Channey Civil Service M45 25m 36s
229 Peter Curran NA M50 25m 37s
230 Tracy McGlynn NA SW 25m 38s
231 Hugh Reidy NA M50 25m 39s
232 Sean Lambe NA M50 25m 40s
233 Padraic McQullan NA M50 25m 52s
234 John Byrne Civil Service M50 25m 53s
235 John Coniffe NA M40 25m 56s
236 Brendan Meehan NA M45 25m 57s
237 Eoghan Noone NA SM 26m 00s
238 Paul Nelson NA M45 26m 03s
239 Windy Sheppard DSD SM 26m 06s
240 Lisa Bainahan NA SW 26m 08s
241 Dara Kelly NA SM 26m 10s
242 Mark Hayes NA SM 26m 12s
243 Alicja Karaczun NA SW 26m 14s
244 Geraldine O'Shea Crusaders W35 26m 16s
245 Laura Cullen MSB SW 26m 18s
246 Aoife Corr Celtic SW 26m 24s
247 David Coleman NA M50 26m 26s
248 Gabriell Gurrard NA SM 26m 28s
249 Audrey O'Driscoll NA W40 26m 34s
250 Michael Hoe NA M50 26m 35s
251 Jane Corr Celtic W40 26m 44s
252 Marijke Beltman NA SW 26m 46s
253 Noel McCluskey NA M50 26m 47s
254 Michael Donerty NA M50 26m 48s
255 Yvonne Kane Mullingar W40 26m 51s
256 Tom Stafford Civil Service M50 26m 53s
257 Jim Frawley NA M35 26m 55s
258 Joe Clarke NA M50 26m 57s
259 Joyce Hickey NA W40 27m 06s
260 John Stafford NA SM 27m 08s
261 Larence Delair Sportsworld W35 27m 10s
262 Jen Stopford NA SW 27m 12s
263 Anita Beaumont NA SW 27m 13s
264 Martin Gilligan NA M45 27m 14s
265 Annette Power NA W45 27m 15s
266 Gerry Donovan NA M50 27m 16s
267 Mick Brobhy Invincibles M50 27m 18s
268 Agnes Tores NA SW 27m 23s
269 Nicloa McCay Fingallians SW 27m 30s
270 Karen Fagan NA SW 27m 33s
271 Edward Martin NA M50 27m 43s
272 David Larkin NA SM 27m 55s
273 Niamh Cooper NA SW 28m 04s
274 Jim Henry NA M50 28m 10s
275 Majella O'Brien NA W40 28m 13s
276 Michael Hughes NA M35 28m 53s
277 Noel McGuire NA M35 28m 57s
278 Pat Ballesty Mullingar M50 29m 10s
279 Eugene McCurtain NA M40 29m 18s
280 Cliona Murphy NA SW 29m 26s
281 Liam Byrne NA M50 29m 28s
282 Kevin Henry NA M50 29m 31s
283 Eileen Martin Tallaght W50 29m 35s
284 Peter Herbert NA M50 29m 38s
285 Eadaon Finnegan NA SW 29m 44s
286 Tom Morgan NA M50 29m 50s
287 Cara Markey NA SW 30m 10s
288 Ramona May NA SW 30m 11s
289 Liam Finnegan NA SM 30m 11s
290 Deirdre Ni Chaomhaigh NA W40 30m 15s
291 Gillian Stopford NA SW 30m 24s
292 sarah Mulvaney NA W40 30m 29s
293 Dermot Daly NA M40 30m 33s
294 Alison Larkin Tallaght W45 30m 44s
295 Peter Donnan Tallaght M50 30m 44s
296 G Moore NA M40 31m 43s
297 Paul Moore NA M50 31m 51s
298 Claire Lyons- Collins Celtic SW 34m 13s
299 Gerard Faye NA M35 34m 51s
300 Alan Stears Na SM 35m 12s